EDCA (inc District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: b100/4
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:33:25 28.114 Mph 0 Claim
2 Daniel Bloy Male Team Velovelocity 3:35:55 27.788 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 3:40:42 27.186 Mph 0
4 David Shepherd Male 3:47:17 26.399 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lawrence Wintergold Male 3:47:55 26.325 Mph 0 Claim
6 Angus Jardine Male 3:50:51 25.991 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Turner Male 3:52:01 25.86 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Swindells Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 3:52:27 25.812 Mph 0 Claim
9 Graham Sparkes Male 3:53:04 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
10 Colin Lewin Male 3:54:20 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Hancock Male 3:54:58 25.536 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Richards Male Senior 3:56:31 25.368 Mph 0
13 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 3:57:22 25.277 Mph 0
14 Chris Nudds Male 3:59:12 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Golding Male Vet 4:01:41 24.826 Mph 0
16 John Watson Male 4:02:36 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
17 Liam Gentry Male Senior 4:03:30 24.641 Mph 0
18 David Moore Male Vet 4:04:08 24.577 Mph 0
19 Julian Pegg Male 4:05:07 24.478 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Golder Male Vet 4:06:34 24.334 Mph 0
21 Ed Dean Male Norwich A B C 4:07:42 24.223 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Brown Male 4:07:49 24.211 Mph 0 Claim
23 Harvey Hall Male 4:07:54 24.203 Mph 0 Claim
24 Henry Farrell Male 4:08:27 24.15 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Bullyment Male 4:10:13 23.979 Mph 0 Claim
26 Malc Jacklin Male 4:11:23 23.868 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mary Bower Male 4:12:26 23.769 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Hayward Male Senior Rock Estate 4:14:44 23.554 Mph 0
29 Alex Bailey Male Senior 4:15:08 23.517 Mph 0
30 Claire Kitching Male 4:17:52 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Rooke Male 4:20:02 23.074 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alexander Ratter Male 4:21:35 22.937 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Fairhead Male 4:21:48 22.918 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Ward Male 4:24:41 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sue Triplow Male 4:25:25 22.606 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Womack Male 4:25:34 22.593 Mph 0 Claim
37 Martin Bullen Male 4:26:16 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ashley Thompson Male 4:26:43 22.496 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Heggie Male Vet 4:27:00 22.472 Mph 0
40 Richard Moule Male Vet 4:27:37 22.42 Mph 0
41 Mark Smart Male Vet 4:32:55 21.985 Mph 0
42 Richard Horton Male 4:35:09 21.806 Mph 0
43 Kathryn Smith Male 4:40:01 21.427 Mph 0 Claim
44 Simon Hardy Male 4:42:50 21.214 Mph 0 Claim
45 Karen Eaton Male 4:57:04 20.197 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Horsnell Male 5:09:55 19.36 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Mackenzie Male 5:28:02 18.291 Mph 0 Claim