Nelson Whs 50 (Circuit of the Dales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Holton Male 2:03:25 24.308 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jez Ponting Male ...a3crg 2:08:54 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
3 Keith Murray Male 2:09:34 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Stott Male 2:10:09 23.05 Mph 0 Claim
5 Adrian Lawrence Male Senior Lancashire RC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 0
6 Dave Cook Male 2:11:20 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Jackson Male 2:11:27 22.822 Mph 0 Claim
8 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 2:14:11 22.357 Mph 0 Claim
9 Doug Hart Male 2:14:20 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Rose Male 2:15:18 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Amor Male 2:15:26 22.151 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Robinson Male Holme Valley Whs 2:15:33 22.132 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Brear Male 2:16:03 22.051 Mph 0 Claim
14 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 2:16:10 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 2:16:40 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Smales Male 2:16:56 21.908 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jimmy Froggatt Male 2:17:07 21.879 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 2:17:16 21.855 Mph 0 Claim
19 Carlo Berton Male 2:17:32 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 2:17:45 21.779 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Ebbrell Male 2:17:46 21.776 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil Mercer Male GMC Fire Service 2:18:39 21.637 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Holdsworth Male 2:18:54 21.598 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Pinder Male Senior 2:19:12 21.552 Mph 0
25 John Colman Male 2:19:13 21.549 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Holmes Male Preston Whs 2:19:52 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dougie Hall Male 2:21:05 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
28 Duncan Orme Male 2:21:15 21.239 Mph 0 Claim
29 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:21:46 21.162 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rob Dickinson Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:22:39 21.03 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Meakin Male 2:22:40 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Wood Male Pendle Forest CC 2:24:08 20.814 Mph 0 Claim
33 Geoff Ayers Male 2:24:15 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Rainford Male GMC Fire Service 2:25:17 20.649 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 2:25:44 20.586 Mph 0
36 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 2:26:27 20.485 Mph 0
37 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 2:26:29 20.48 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robert Osman Male 2:27:31 20.337 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nick Trewhitt Male Derwentside CC 2:31:24 19.815 Mph 0 Claim
40 Damian Ludlow Male Rossendale RC 2:31:28 19.806 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tom Williams Male 2:32:55 19.619 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Edmond Male 2:33:04 19.599 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Brass Male Pendle Forest CC 2:34:01 19.478 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Glenwright Male 2:34:36 19.405 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Murphy Male 2:35:02 19.351 Mph 0 Claim
46 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 2:36:01 19.229 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Innes Male 2:36:15 19.2 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:37:01 19.106 Mph 0 Claim
49 Nigel Bennet Male Meanwood Whs 2:37:15 19.078 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:37:32 19.044 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Woodrup Male 2:37:37 19.034 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 2:37:46 19.015 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Sanderson Male Tri Preston 2:38:58 18.872 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ben Green Male 2:39:45 18.779 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:39:49 18.771 Mph 0
56 John Leach Male Kent Valley RC 2:41:41 18.555 Mph 0 Claim
57 Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 2:41:46 18.545 Mph 0 Claim
58 Owen Mitton Male Huddersfield RC 2:41:51 18.536 Mph 0 Claim
59 Hugh Carthy Male 2:43:18 18.371 Mph 0 Claim
60 Denise Shackleton Male 2:44:57 18.187 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tim Norton Male Lancaster CC 2:45:56 18.08 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Kirk Male 2:46:19 18.038 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Gillies Male 2:47:19 17.93 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 2:48:05 17.848 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Tiffany Male Vet 2:50:22 17.609 Mph 0
66 Michael S Phillips Male Drighlington BC 2:52:55 17.349 Mph 0 Claim
67 Duncan Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 2:55:09 17.128 Mph 0 Claim
68 Helen Turton Male 2:59:20 16.729 Mph 0 Claim
69 Michael South Male 3:02:57 16.398 Mph 0 Claim
70 Herbie Taylor Male 3:04:36 16.251 Mph 0 Claim
71 Geoff Booker Male Oxonian CC 3:05:22 16.184 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Waters Male 3:07:42 15.983 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bill Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 3:12:18 15.601 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 3:15:38 15.335 Mph 0 Claim
75 Malcolm Waters Male Hampshire Road Club 3:20:35 14.956 Mph 0 Claim
76 Nathan Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 3:27:38 14.449 Mph 0 Claim
77 Roger Alma Male 3:34:09 14.009 Mph 0 Claim
78 Peter Holland Male 3:38:05 13.756 Mph 0 Claim
78 Martin Badham Male CC Breckland 3:40:26 13.61 Mph 0 Claim
80 Dave Crawley Male Senior 00:00 0 Mph 0
81 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ben Garrard Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Ross Male Southport CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
84 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
85 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
86 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
87 Fergus Muir Male Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
88 Henry Foxhall Male Sheffrec CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Morgan Male Preston Whs 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
90 Dr Adrian Hills Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
91 Samantha Ayers Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
92 Carl Pawson Male Team Swift 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
93 Graham Woodhouse Male Kent Valley RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
94 Chris Anderson Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
95 Richard Harrison Male Triangle RT 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
96 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
97 Peter Skelton Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
98 Roger Clarke Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim