Charlotteville Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Boyman Male Farnham RC 49:33 30.273 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 50:04 29.96 Mph 0
3 John Dewey Male 50:40 29.606 Mph 0 Claim
4 Wouter Sybrandy Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 52:58 28.32 Mph 0
6 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 53:09 28.222 Mph 0
7 Ben Hopwood Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Stafford Male Portsmouth North End CC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
10 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 54:52 27.339 Mph 0
12 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 54:52 27.339 Mph 0
13 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0
14 Joseph Thom Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phil Ember Male Paceline RT 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matthew Charlton Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Fox Male Swindon Triathlon Club 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 55:30 27.027 Mph 0
19 Matt Cleaver Male Blazing Saddles 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Critchlow Male WyndyMilla 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Goward Male Four4th 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rupert Dickinson Male 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
28 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 56:11 26.699 Mph 0
29 Jon Hughes Male 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Murray Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nic Stagg Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
32 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 57:23 26.14 Mph 0
33 Mark Brambleby Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
34 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian White Male Farnham RC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 0
37 Richard Moore Male WyndyMilla 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
38 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
39 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Holder Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0
41 Mark Stafford Male Portsmouth North End CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
42 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 58:02 25.848 Mph 0
43 Michael Buglass Male Dulwich Paragon CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
44 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0
45 Peter Harris Male Andover Wheelers 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
46 Kelly Miller Male 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
47 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Hardwicke Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Ewing Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tim Duncan-booth Male Vet 58:55 25.46 Mph 0
53 Mark Jones Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
54 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
55 Simon Hunt Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
56 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0
57 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 59:17 25.303 Mph 0
58 Alex Johnson Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
59 Julian Turner Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
60 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
61 Barry Robinson Male ...a3crg 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Twin Male Sydenham Whs 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
63 Matt Robinson Male Senior 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0
64 Matthew Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
67 Martin Koester Male Pure Motion Cycling Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Vowells Male CC Bexley 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0
70 Adrian Feek Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
71 Silvio Cortis Male Farnham RC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0
73 Simon Kidd Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ian Turner Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jorj James Male Vet 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0
76 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
77 Craig Nilsson Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mark Weight Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
79 Victor Thompson Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
80 Paul Jones Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Hanbury Male Saracen Road Club 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
82 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
85 Phil Harvey Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
86 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
87 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
88 Derek Taylor Male Sydenham Whs 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
89 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
90 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
92 Vernon Schulte Male 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
93 Neil Ferrelly Male Vet 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0
94 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Middlesex RC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Froud Male Vet 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0
96 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
97 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:11:57 20.848 Mph 0 Claim
98 Robert Allen Male Farnham RC 1:20:19 18.676 Mph 0 Claim
99 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:23:30 17.964 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alex Loannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Sebastian Hall Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS James Barlow Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Wilkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Wimpory Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Rory Barrett Male 0 Claim
DNS James Churchard Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 0 Claim