Redmon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Laurence Harding Male 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Legge Male Senior 55:48 26.882 Mph 0
4 Tim Stevens Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Geran Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
6 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
9 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
14 Clive Powell Male GS Stella 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Glaysher Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stuart Hourigan Male Old Portlians CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steven Woodbridge Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
21 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robert Douglas Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Haylett Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ron Keeble Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
27 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0
28 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Childs Male Vet 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0
30 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Atkinson Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gordon Pain Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
34 David? Newman Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
35 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Tunnell Male Vet 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0
38 Dave Palmer Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
41 Fiona Lawrence Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
43 Pete Hyland Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
44 Russell O'malley Male Willesden CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0
46 Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
47 Johan Stegers Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Humphrey Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Craig Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
50 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
53 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Hennessy Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0
57 David Nash Male 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0
59 Graham Brook Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
60 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Stobbart Male 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bob Smith Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jackie Townsend Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Mulvany Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
66 Deborah Percival Male 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robert Downham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:13:33 20.395 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:14:42 20.081 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:16:29 19.612 Mph 0 Claim
73 Grant Pyke Male 1:17:01 19.477 Mph 0 Claim
74 Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:17:56 19.247 Mph 0 Claim
75 Eddie Allen Male Juvenile Redmon CC 1:20:00 18.75 Mph 0
76 Paula Caplan Male 1:22:21 18.215 Mph 0 Claim
77 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:23:30 17.964 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mark Ansley-warson Male 2:04:37 12.037 Mph 0 Claim