Teesdale CRC 40.5

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dominic Munnelly Male 1:50:28 21.997 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adrian Lawrence Male Senior Lancashire RC 1:55:16 21.081 Mph 0
3 Alastair Kay Male York Cycleworks 1:55:48 20.984 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Cook Male 1:56:02 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 1:56:31 20.855 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alistair Robinson Male 1:57:29 20.684 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joel Wainman Male 1:57:35 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rich Hunt Male Senior Richmond CC 1:59:33 20.326 Mph 0
9 Paul Shallicker Male Lancashire RC 1:59:34 20.323 Mph 0 Claim
10 Martin Gibson Male 1:59:49 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
11 Randal Shenton Male 2:01:36 19.983 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Robinson Male 2:01:42 19.967 Mph 0 Claim
13 Carlo Berton Male 2:01:43 19.964 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Smales Male 2:02:08 19.896 Mph 0 Claim
15 Oliver Pearce Male 2:02:15 19.877 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gary Wearmouth Male Teesdale CRC 2:03:30 19.676 Mph 0 Claim
17 Geoff Ayers Male 2:04:09 19.573 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Payton Male 2:04:12 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Harrison Male 2:04:37 19.5 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dougi Hall Male 2:05:20 19.388 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matthew Lunn Male 2:05:58 19.291 Mph 0 Claim
22 Darren Gee Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:06:11 19.258 Mph 0
23 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 2:06:40 19.184 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Meakin Male 2:07:36 19.044 Mph 0 Claim
25 Brian Payton Male 2:07:58 18.989 Mph 0 Claim
26 Duncan Orme Male Senior 2:08:30 18.91 Mph 0
27 Ian Jones Male 2:08:42 18.881 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Osman Male 2:09:27 18.772 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lee Cairns Male 2:09:34 18.755 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Withington Male 2:09:39 18.743 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ben Lane Male Senior 2:10:29 18.623 Mph 0
32 Dave Clarke Male Richmond CC 2:10:51 18.571 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Edmond Male 2:11:49 18.435 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Mather Male 2:11:56 18.418 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jose Pinon-shaw Male 2:12:06 18.395 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Oliver Male 2:12:06 18.395 Mph 0 Claim
37 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 2:12:23 18.356 Mph 0 Claim
38 Julie Mann Male 2:13:04 18.261 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Bayne Male Richmond CC 2:13:53 18.15 Mph 0 Claim
40 Martin Wallis Male 2:14:05 18.123 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Potter Male 2:14:31 18.065 Mph 0 Claim
42 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:15:15 17.967 Mph 0 Claim
43 Sven Wardle Male Richmond CC 2:15:20 17.956 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nick Trewhitt Male Derwentside CC 2:15:57 17.874 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Youlton Male Wansbeck CC 2:16:04 17.859 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Brazier Male Teesdale CRC 2:16:26 17.811 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ethan Conlin Male Stockton Wheelers CC 2:17:19 17.696 Mph 0 Claim
48 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 2:18:04 17.6 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Waite Male Cramlington CC 2:18:08 17.592 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Murphy Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:51 17.501 Mph 0 Claim
51 Howard Heighton Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:19:44 17.39 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ben Elliott Male 2:19:45 17.388 Mph 0 Claim
53 Carl Mustill Male 2:21:42 17.149 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 2:22:47 17.019 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tim Hagan Male 2:23:56 16.883 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Skelton Male 2:26:53 16.544 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 2:27:23 16.488 Mph 0
58 David Harvie Male 2:28:59 16.31 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Main Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:29:19 16.274 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:30:37 16.134 Mph 0 Claim
61 Seth Ford Male 2:30:39 16.13 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Maddison Male 2:30:47 16.116 Mph 0 Claim
63 Denise Shackleton Male 2:31:43 16.017 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Brownless Male Teesdale CRC 2:32:26 15.941 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gary Wilson Male Wansbeck CC 2:34:51 15.693 Mph 0 Claim
66 Chris Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 2:35:17 15.649 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Sumner Male Paramount CRT 2:35:41 15.609 Mph 0 Claim
68 Phil Lewis Male 2:35:50 15.594 Mph 0 Claim
69 Arny Pearson Male 2:36:17 15.549 Mph 0 Claim
70 Allon Welsh Male Wansbeck CC 2:37:44 15.406 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mark Anderton Male 2:38:32 15.328 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Nicholson Male 2:39:08 15.27 Mph 0 Claim
73 Duncan Woods Male 2:40:51 15.107 Mph 0 Claim
74 Debbie Hales Male 2:42:36 14.945 Mph 0 Claim
75 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 2:44:10 14.802 Mph 0 Claim
76 Samantha Ayers Male 2:45:25 14.69 Mph 0 Claim
77 Nikki Willis Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 2:45:57 14.643 Mph 0
78 David Hindmarsh Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:48:02 14.461 Mph 0 Claim
79 Stephen Smith Male Teesdale CRC 2:52:53 14.056 Mph 0 Claim
80 Simon Haynes Male Derwentside CC 2:56:04 13.802 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Paterson Male Bishop Auckland CC 3:01:38 13.379 Mph 0 Claim
82 Colin Lowe Male Stockton Wheelers CC 3:16:29 12.367 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Bell Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Wainright Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Henry Foxhall Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Rhodes Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Lougheed Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male 0 Claim
DNS Ruth Dorrington Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male 0 Claim