SCCU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
2 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
3 Mike Coyle Male 55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
4 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
5 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:17 26.651 Mph Claim
6 Lee Turner Male 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
7 Keith Reed Male Redhill CC 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
8 Kevin Shaw Male 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
9 Will Hayter Male 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
10 Martin Williamson Male Senior 58:06 25.818 Mph
11 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
12 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
13 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
14 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
15 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
16 James Lett Male De Laune CC 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
17 James Hughes Male Bec CC 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
18 Peter Rowe Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
19 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
20 Ron Keeble Male 34 Nomads CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
20 Richard Viney Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
22 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior Old Portlians CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
23 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
24 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
25 Julian Rickard Male Senior Epsom CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
26 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
27 Jonathan Thomas Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
28 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
29 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
30 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
31 Stuart Edmonds Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
32 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
33 Gary Bryant Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
34 Mike Oliver Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
35 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
36 Rob Crozier Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
37 Karl Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
38 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
39 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
40 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
41 Graham Merrit Male 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
42 Ade Fadero Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
43 Bob Donington Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
44 Tamar Collis Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
46 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph Claim
47 Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
48 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph Claim
49 David Nash Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
50 Steve Humphrey Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
51 Christopher Cowlard Male 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
53 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph Claim
54 Jackie Townsend Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph Claim
55 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph Claim
56 Richard Allan Male 1:08:39 21.85 Mph Claim
57 Ian Munnery Male Addiscombe CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
58 Les Clarke Male 34 Nomads CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph Claim
59 Ben Spurrier Male 1:09:46 21.5 Mph Claim
60 Douglas Shaw Male Addiscombe CC 1:10:15 21.353 Mph Claim
61 Alan Crewe Male 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
62 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:24 20.718 Mph Claim
63 Ivor Hewitt Male Addiscombe CC 1:13:23 20.441 Mph Claim
64 Keith Balcombe Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:13:46 20.335 Mph Claim
65 Tom Nason Male South Western Road Club 1:17:22 19.388 Mph Claim
DNS Barry McDermott Male Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC Claim
DNS Clive Oxborrow Male Claim
DNS Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Stephen Hehir Male Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Daniel Bartley Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Ben Fancourt Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Andrew Risdale Male Claim