Southport CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/3
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nigel Haigh Male Vet Strategic Lions 54:27 27.549 Mph
2 Steve Daintith Male 54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
3 Andrew Nulty Male Holmfirth C C 54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
4 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
5 Nick Frewin Male Vet 56:52 26.378 Mph
6 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
7 Andy Bennett Male 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
8 Tony Darbyshire Male 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
9 David Berry Male 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
10 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
11 Mark Donnelly Male 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
12 Arthur Winstanley Graham Lomax Male Vet 57:52 25.922 Mph
13 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 57:54 25.907 Mph
14 Daniel Stevens Male Liverpool Century RC 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
15 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
16 Brad Smith Male 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
18 Ian Bailey Male Southport CC 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
19 Jim Henderson Male Southport CC 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
20 Colin Hayes Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
21 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
22 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
23 Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
24 Duncan Smith Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
25 Ross Prescott (J) Male Rossendale RC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
26 Paul Warrener Male Bury Clarion CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
27 Andy Horner Martin Harney Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
28 Steve Turner Male Westmead Team 88 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
29 Rachael Mellor (W) Male Holmfirth C C 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
30 Timothy Webster Male Holmfirth C C 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
31 Hannah MacDonald (W) Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
32 Ian Corrin Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
33 Sakib Shamas Male Vet 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
34 Peter Harper Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
35 Louise Hogg (W) Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
36 Neil Laing Male Southport CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
37 Rachael Gorman (W) Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph Claim
38 Andy Sale Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph Claim
39 John Leach Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph Claim
40 Ian Terry Male St Helens CRC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph Claim
41 Janet Fairclough (W) Male Southport CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
42 Kevin Conway Male Southport CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph Claim
43 Alan Stark Andrew MacNab Male New Brighton CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
44 Alex Pegington Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph Claim
45 Gemma Webster (W) Male Senior 1:14:00 20.271 Mph
46 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:14:59 20.005 Mph Claim
47 Maggie Biggs (W) Male Vet 1:16:42 19.557 Mph
48 Dave Short Male Chester RC 1:16:57 19.493 Mph Claim
49 Stuart McCormick Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:17:19 19.401 Mph Claim
50 John Maddox Male Lancashire RC 1:17:52 19.264 Mph Claim
51 Alex Munro Male 1:19:55 18.77 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Darbyshire Male Claim
DNS Lee Morgan Male Claim
DNS Matthew Foster Male Claim
DNS Nicholas Wood Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Claim
DNS Peter Ware Male Vet
DNS Mike Armstrong Male Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford (W) Male Claim