St Ives CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Haggerty Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
5 Martin Jones Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
7 Neill Coventry Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Stuart Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
13 John French Male Peterborough CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phil Lisher Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Pidduck Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Asplin Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gordon Spencer Male Team Milton Keynes 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
19 Avril Swan Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
20 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Candy Male North Road CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Grayson Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jason Taylor Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
25 Philip Young Male Hertfordshire Whs 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
26 Louise Day Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Taylor Male Peterborough CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Glover Male Cambridge CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Layfield Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mike Quanborough Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dave Wentworth Male North Bucks RC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
34 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tom Gosbee Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
36 Vince Jenkins Male Rugby Velo 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 25:53 23.18 Mph 0
38 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 26:04 23.017 Mph 0
39 Simon Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
40 Lyndon Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
41 Laura Bissell Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
42 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Hall Male Bedfordshire Road CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Kersley Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
45 James Fordham Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
46 Joseph Magnus Male 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bill Law Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:28 21.844 Mph 0 Claim
49 Leigh Harvey Male North Road CC 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Saunders Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
52 Matt Chudley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phil Harrison Male 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Wood Male Kettering CC 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alison Lilley Male Bourne Wheelers 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
56 Samantha Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bob Brabbins Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
58 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 29:13 20.536 Mph 0 Claim
59 Keith Kinsey Male Fenland Clarion CC 29:34 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
60 Sharon Smith Male Fenland Clarion CC 30:25 19.726 Mph 0 Claim
61 Shirley Frost Male Fenland Clarion CC 31:08 19.271 Mph 0 Claim
62 Birgit Scott Male Fenland Clarion CC 31:35 18.997 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Whitehead Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Angus Wilson Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim