Newbury RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tony Gibb Male 50:41 29.596 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Tuckett Male 50:54 29.47 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Gurney Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 54:42 27.423 Mph 0
6 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tony Ball Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
8 Meurig James Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adrian Goatley Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
10 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Rutherford Male 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nicholas Stagg Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Bale Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Cook Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Gilmour Male 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
16 Roger Sewell Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
17 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
18 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Doherty Male South Western Road Club 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
20 Carl Bond Male Kenton RC 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Scanlan Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Sullivan Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
23 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
25 Stuart Carver Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Luck Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roger Porter Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
29 Danuta Tinn Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Welling Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Rapley Male Team Velo Sportif 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Senior London Dynamo 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0
34 Stephen Millward Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
36 Frank Pressling Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Silverlock Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andy Malone Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Davies Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark King Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
43 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
44 S Greenland Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Gillies Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brian Bingham Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Payne Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
48 Malcolm Jenkins Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
49 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Iggulden Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
51 Michelle Ayres Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Lancaster Male Vet 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0
53 Andrew Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
54 Lucinda Seymour Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
55 Chris Lovibond Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stuart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Butler Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Beer Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
60 Les Morris Male 1:07:49 22.119 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Barker Male 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
63 Brian Moon Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Paling Male Velo Club Bristol 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stewart Harrison Male 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
66 D Raggett Male 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris James Male 1:10:06 21.398 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jan Farmer Male Vet 1:12:44 20.624 Mph 0
69 Charles Jepson Male 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
70 Maggie Smith Male 1:17:53 19.26 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Norman Roshier Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hobbs Male 0 Claim
DNS Lance Woodman Male 0 Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Abbott Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Cockbain Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fletcher Male Bognor Regis CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Neil Bradburn Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian White Male 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim