Melton Olympic CC (Inc VTTA Nottm & E.Mids) (Slowest 120 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Perkins Male 51:30 29.127 Mph Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 52:21 28.654 Mph
3 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 52:57 28.329 Mph
4 Sean Vincent Male 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
5 Nick Cave Male 53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
6 Martin Knight Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 53:16 28.161 Mph
7 Adam Coffey Male Senior 53:20 28.125 Mph
8 Jeremy Hargrave Male 53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
9 Alan Cooke Male Peak Road Club 53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
10 Geoff Platts Male 54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
11 Stuart Wells Male 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
12 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 54:31 27.515 Mph
13 Liam Bosley Male Senior 54:38 27.456 Mph
14 Mick Wills Male 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
15 Sean Hunt Male Vet 55:01 27.265 Mph
16 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
17 Mike Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
18 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
19 Matthew Hallam Male 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
20 John Martin Male 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
21 Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
22 Kelvin Southan Male 55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
23 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
24 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
25 Richard Coleman Male Mapperley CC 56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
26 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 56:44 26.44 Mph
27 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
28 Mark Bembridge Male Vet 57:11 26.232 Mph
28 Guy Webster Male 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
30 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 57:24 26.133 Mph Claim
31 Jon Beere Male Witham Wheelers 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
32 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
33 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
34 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
35 Andy Smith Male Vet 58:16 25.744 Mph
36 Jessica Bacon (W) Male Senior York Cycleworks 58:23 25.693 Mph
37 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
38 Stephen Radmall Male 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
39 Ian Galpin Male Witham Wheelers 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
40 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
41 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Ziemacki Male 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
42 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
44 Jason Alderman Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
45 Jonathan Chambers Male Senior 59:07 25.374 Mph
46 Robert McDonagh Male Leicester Forest CC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
47 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
48 Simon Askham Male Leicester Forest CC 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
49 Paul Ripley Male Vet 59:54 25.042 Mph
49 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
51 Lee Gaskin Male Mapperley CC 59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
52 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
53 Ryan Ballard Male Senior 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
54 Mark Booth Male Kettering Amateur CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
55 Carl Wilkinson Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
56 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
57 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
58 Matthew Wood Male Loughborough Phoenix CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
59 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
60 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
61 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
62 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
63 Louise Day (W) Male Team Swift 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
64 Mervyn Sperry Male Leicestershire RC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
65 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
66 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
66 Neil Fort Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
68 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
69 Stef Bryan Male Vet 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
70 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
71 Jo Corbett (W) Male Team Swift 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
72 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
73 Theresa Taylor (W) Male Preston CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
74 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
75 Roderick Remedios Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
76 John Needham Male Vet 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
77 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
78 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
79 Sally Withey (W) Male Vet VC Norwich 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
80 Sarah Soden (W) Male Leicester Forest CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
81 Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
82 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph Claim
83 Michelle Morley (W) Male Team Swift 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
84 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:06:18 22.625 Mph Claim
85 John Atkin Male Melton Olympic CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph Claim
86 Bj Drew Male Spalding CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
87 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
88 Zoe Barker (W) Male Leicestershire RC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph Claim
89 Mike Davis Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
90 David York Male Ratae RC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
91 Mick Pell Male 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
92 Simon Ward Male Welland Valley CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph Claim
93 Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph Claim
94 Peter Holland Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
95 Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 1:12:14 20.766 Mph Claim
96 Deborah Shaw (W) Male Melton Olympic CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph Claim
97 Alec Mayes Male 1:12:22 20.728 Mph Claim
98 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:13:03 20.534 Mph Claim
99 Thomas Evans Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:13:43 20.348 Mph Claim
100 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 1:14:04 20.252 Mph Claim
101 Mike Street Male Melton Olympic CC 1:15:05 19.978 Mph Claim
DNS Nev Bray Male Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim
DNS Craig Devonshire Male Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male Claim
DNS Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS Gary Purdy Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw (W) Male Claim
DNS Paul Ashdown Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Simon Parkin Male Belper BC Claim
DNS Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC Claim
DNS Esther Hamill (W) Male Stevenage CC Claim
DNS Mark Scothern Male Claim
DNS Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Steven Lacey Male Claim
DNS Peter Lavine Male Claim