Charlotteville CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-May-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nik Bowdler Male 1:46:20 28.213 Mph Claim
2 Gary Birch Male 1:48:46 27.582 Mph Claim
3 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:51:31 26.902 Mph Claim
4 Aran Stanton Male 1:53:13 26.498 Mph Claim
5 Jeremy Archer Male Senior RT 316 1:53:16 26.486 Mph
6 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 1:54:27 26.212 Mph Claim
7 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 1:54:34 26.186 Mph Claim
8 Richard Payn Male Vet 1:54:39 26.167 Mph
9 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 1:55:05 26.068 Mph Claim
10 Mark Newton Male 1:55:10 26.049 Mph Claim
11 Tristan Davenne Male 1:55:18 26.019 Mph Claim
12 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 1:55:19 26.015 Mph Claim
13 Robert Gilmour Male 1:56:47 25.689 Mph Claim
14 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 1:57:11 25.601 Mph Claim
15 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 1:57:14 25.59 Mph Claim
16 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:57:26 25.546 Mph Claim
17 Peter Dickason Male 1:57:49 25.463 Mph Claim
18 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 1:58:27 25.327 Mph Claim
19 Duncan Smith Male High Wycombe CC 1:58:50 25.245 Mph Claim
20 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:00 25.21 Mph Claim
21 Richard Hallett Male 1:59:12 25.168 Mph Claim
22 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 1:59:53 25.024 Mph Claim
23 Giles Bowell Male RT 316 2:01:00 24.793 Mph Claim
24 Robert Douglas Male 2:01:17 24.735 Mph Claim
25 Robert Royston Male 2:02:26 24.503 Mph Claim
26 Andy Lack Male 2:03:18 24.331 Mph Claim
27 Clare Ella Male 2:03:33 24.282 Mph Claim
28 Jim Evans Male Senior CC Bexley 2:04:45 24.048 Mph
29 Barry Tooke Male North Hampshire RC 2:05:04 23.987 Mph Claim
30 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Senior London Dynamo 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
31 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 2:05:24 23.923 Mph
32 Gary Ferrett Male 2:05:25 23.92 Mph Claim
33 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:05:39 23.876 Mph Claim
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:05:46 23.854 Mph Claim
35 Colin Bezant Male 2:05:47 23.851 Mph Claim
36 Peter Anderson Male 2:06:21 23.744 Mph Claim
37 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 2:06:28 23.722 Mph Claim
38 Johnathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph Claim
39 Peter Rowe Male 2:06:52 23.647 Mph Claim
40 Quintin Wright Male 2:07:07 23.6 Mph Claim
41 Simon Greenland Male 2:08:04 23.425 Mph Claim
42 Dave Palmer Male 2:08:48 23.292 Mph Claim
43 Peter Whitton Male RT 316 2:08:52 23.28 Mph Claim
44 Phil Ember Male 2:09:16 23.208 Mph Claim
45 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 2:09:44 23.124 Mph Claim
46 David Rich Male 2:10:03 23.068 Mph Claim
47 Ben Fielden Male 2:10:15 23.033 Mph Claim
48 Paul Granger Male Oxonian CC 2:10:26 23 Mph Claim
49 Ian Neville Male 2:10:27 22.997 Mph Claim
50 Phil Harvey Male 2:10:41 22.956 Mph Claim
51 Mark Gidney Male Redhill CC 2:11:13 22.863 Mph Claim
52 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 2:11:16 22.854 Mph Claim
53 Edward Boorman Male 2:11:17 22.851 Mph Claim
54 Mike Willcox Male North Road CC 2:12:00 22.727 Mph Claim
55 Tamar Collis Male Addiscombe CC 2:12:17 22.679 Mph Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:12:34 22.63 Mph Claim
57 Michael Ingram Male Addiscombe CC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph Claim
58 Derek Dowden Male 2:13:17 22.508 Mph Claim
59 Christopher Lovibond Male 2:13:30 22.472 Mph Claim
60 David George Male 2:14:09 22.363 Mph Claim
61 Colin Truelove Male 2:14:12 22.355 Mph Claim
62 Martin McCarthy Male 2:14:20 22.332 Mph Claim
63 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 2:14:34 22.294 Mph Claim
64 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:15:47 22.094 Mph
65 Stuart Thompson Male 2:15:57 22.067 Mph Claim
66 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:17:36 21.802 Mph Claim
67 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 2:18:16 21.697 Mph Claim
68 Alan Butler Male 2:18:42 21.629 Mph Claim
69 John Mankelow Male 2:19:04 21.572 Mph Claim
70 Martin Walsh Male 2:19:26 21.516 Mph Claim
71 Ian Beston Male 2:19:41 21.477 Mph Claim
72 Francesca Wright Male 2:22:10 21.102 Mph Claim
73 Jim Parker Male Farnham RC 2:22:39 21.03 Mph Claim
74 Jeff Grimes Male 2:23:07 20.962 Mph Claim
75 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 2:28:21 20.222 Mph Claim
76 Harry Skinner Male 2:38:26 18.935 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Holdsworth Male Claim
DNS Mark Wareham Male Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Claim
DNS Avril Swan Male Claim
DNS Ray Robinson Male Claim
DNS Christopher Morgan Male Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Christopher Lawrence Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Alan Davy Male Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC Claim
DNS David French Male Weybridge Wheelers Claim
DNS Peter Cockbain Male Claim
DNS Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Juan Botes Male Claim
DNS Rupert Bole Male Claim
DNS Andrew Bigwood Male Claim
DNS Ossie Assem Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Richard Allan Male South Western Road Club Claim
DNS Steven Woodbridge Male Claim