Charlotteville CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-May-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nik Bowdler Male 1:46:20 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gary Birch Male 1:48:46 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
3 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:51:31 26.902 Mph 0 Claim
4 Aran Stanton Male 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jeremy Archer Male Senior RT 316 1:53:16 26.486 Mph 0
6 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 1:54:27 26.212 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 1:54:34 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Payn Male Vet 1:54:39 26.167 Mph 0
9 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 1:55:05 26.068 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Newton Male 1:55:10 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tristan Davenne Male 1:55:18 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 1:55:19 26.015 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Gilmour Male 1:56:47 25.689 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 1:57:11 25.601 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 1:57:14 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:57:26 25.546 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Dickason Male 1:57:49 25.463 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 1:58:27 25.327 Mph 0 Claim
19 Duncan Smith Male High Wycombe CC 1:58:50 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:00 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Hallett Male 1:59:12 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 1:59:53 25.024 Mph 0 Claim
23 Giles Bowell Male RT 316 2:01:00 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
24 Robert Douglas Male 2:01:17 24.735 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Royston Male 2:02:26 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Lack Male 2:03:18 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
27 Clare Ella Male 2:03:33 24.282 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jim Evans Male Senior CC Bexley 2:04:45 24.048 Mph 0
29 Barry Tooke Male North Hampshire RC 2:05:04 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Senior London Dynamo 2:05:17 23.946 Mph 0
31 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 2:05:24 23.923 Mph 0
32 Gary Ferrett Male 2:05:25 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:05:39 23.876 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:05:46 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Bezant Male 2:05:47 23.851 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Anderson Male 2:06:21 23.744 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 2:06:28 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
38 Johnathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Rowe Male 2:06:52 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
40 Quintin Wright Male 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Greenland Male 2:08:04 23.425 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Palmer Male 2:08:48 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Whitton Male RT 316 2:08:52 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
44 Phil Ember Male 2:09:16 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 2:09:44 23.124 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Rich Male 2:10:03 23.068 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ben Fielden Male 2:10:15 23.033 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Granger Male Oxonian CC 2:10:26 23 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Neville Male 2:10:27 22.997 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phil Harvey Male 2:10:41 22.956 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Gidney Male Redhill CC 2:11:13 22.863 Mph 0 Claim
52 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 2:11:16 22.854 Mph 0 Claim
53 Edward Boorman Male 2:11:17 22.851 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Willcox Male North Road CC 2:12:00 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tamar Collis Male Addiscombe CC 2:12:17 22.679 Mph 0 Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:12:34 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Ingram Male Addiscombe CC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph 0 Claim
58 Derek Dowden Male 2:13:17 22.508 Mph 0 Claim
59 Christopher Lovibond Male 2:13:30 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
60 David George Male 2:14:09 22.363 Mph 0 Claim
61 Colin Truelove Male 2:14:12 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
62 Martin McCarthy Male 2:14:20 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
63 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 2:14:34 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:15:47 22.094 Mph 0
65 Stuart Thompson Male 2:15:57 22.067 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:17:36 21.802 Mph 0 Claim
67 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 2:18:16 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Butler Male 2:18:42 21.629 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Mankelow Male 2:19:04 21.572 Mph 0 Claim
70 Martin Walsh Male 2:19:26 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Beston Male 2:19:41 21.477 Mph 0 Claim
72 Francesca Wright Male 2:22:10 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jim Parker Male Farnham RC 2:22:39 21.03 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jeff Grimes Male 2:23:07 20.962 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 2:28:21 20.222 Mph 0 Claim
76 Harry Skinner Male 2:38:26 18.935 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Holdsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wareham Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male 0 Claim
DNS Avril Swan Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Lawrence Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Davy Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Cockbain Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Juan Botes Male 0 Claim
DNS Rupert Bole Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bigwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Ossie Assem Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Allan Male South Western Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Woodbridge Male 0 Claim