DIY Wheelers (Series 2 of 3) (Charity Event)(Entries close 29/06/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-15
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 19:29 30.795 Mph
2 Alex Foster Male 20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
3 Alan Holmes Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
4 Jason Bateman Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
5 Gary Plummer Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
6 Randall Shenton Male Team Swift 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
7 Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
8 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 21:18 28.168 Mph
9 Sam Holden Male Lancashire RC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
10 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
11 Tony Scott Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
12 Ian Sibbert Male Garstang Cycling Club 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
13 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
14 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
15 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
16 Stephen I'Anson Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:16 26.945 Mph
18 Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
19 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
20 Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
21 Frank Smith Male East Lancashire RC 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
22 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:34 26.587 Mph
23 Michael Cliffe Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
24 John Mason Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
25 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
26 Richard Bryan Male Kent Valley RC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
27 Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
28 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 23:29 25.549 Mph
29 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
30 Dave Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
31 Rick Robson Male Cycle Sport Pendle 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
32 David Shorrock Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
33 Andy Vaughan Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
34 Heather Greening Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
35 Steven Grier Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
36 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
37 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
38 Jockey Johnstone Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
39 Mervyn Wilson Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
40 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
41 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
42 Gary Burns Male 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
43 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
44 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:04 23.017 Mph
45 Michael Smith Male 27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
46 Cyril Wynn Male Stretford Wheelers CC 29:48 20.134 Mph Claim
47 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 30:12 19.867 Mph Claim
48 James Lawley Male Barrow Central Wheelers 32:53 18.246 Mph Claim
DNS Gordon Johnstone Male Claim
DNS Judith Irving Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male Claim
DNS Russell McLean Male Claim
DNS Tom Gibson Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Simon Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Jonathan Sumner Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male Claim
DNS David Trotter Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS David Berry Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Simon Philips Male Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Stephen Lewis Male Claim
DNS Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Philip Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC Claim