DIY Wheelers (Series 2 of 3) (Charity Event)(Entries close 29/06/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-15
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 19:29 30.795 Mph 0
2 Alex Foster Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
3 Alan Holmes Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Bateman Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gary Plummer Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
6 Randall Shenton Male Team Swift 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 21:18 28.168 Mph 0
9 Sam Holden Male Lancashire RC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
10 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tony Scott Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Sibbert Male Garstang CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
14 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen I'anson Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
18 Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
21 Frank Smith Male East Lancashire RC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
23 Michael Cliffe Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Mason Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Bryan Male Kent Valley RC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
29 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rick Robson Male Cycle Sport Pendle 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Shorrock Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Vaughan Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
34 Heather Greening Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steven Grier Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jockey Johnstone Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mervyn Wilson Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
42 Gary Burns Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:04 23.017 Mph 0
45 Michael Smith Male 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
46 Cyril Wynn Male Stretford Wheelers CC 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 30:12 19.867 Mph 0 Claim
48 James Lawley Male Barrow Central Wheelers 32:53 18.246 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Johnstone Male 0 Claim
DNS Judith Irving Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Mclean Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Gibson Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Sumner Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Trotter Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS David Berry Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Philips Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Philip Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 0 Claim