Colchester Rovers 50 (Amended)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Smith Male Vet 1:57:34 25.517 Mph 0
2 Dean Lubin Male 1:59:32 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Bryant Male 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 2:01:44 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nicholas Hastler Male 2:02:37 24.466 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Wilgress Male 2:03:00 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
7 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Reardon Male 2:03:32 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 2:03:53 24.216 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ewan Hendon Male 2:04:55 24.016 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Ginger Male Shaftesbury CC 2:05:29 23.908 Mph 0 Claim
12 Colin Lewin Male 2:05:49 23.844 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 2:06:47 23.662 Mph 0 Claim
14 Phil Jarvis Male 2:07:11 23.588 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gary Wood Male 2:07:59 23.441 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ken Baker Male 2:08:21 23.374 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Iszatt Male 2:08:32 23.34 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jim Reed Male 2:08:43 23.307 Mph 0 Claim
19 Daniel Scott Male Shaftesbury CC 2:08:53 23.277 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 2:08:56 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
21 Claire Lee Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 0
22 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 2:09:37 23.145 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 2:09:59 23.08 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neal Marin Male Finsbury Park CC 2:10:39 22.962 Mph 0 Claim
25 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 2:10:53 22.921 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Donald Male Ford CC 2:11:00 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
27 Keith Dalton Male 2:12:05 22.713 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
29 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 2:12:13 22.69 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Endicott Male Chelmer CC 2:12:52 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
31 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 2:12:58 22.562 Mph 0 Claim
32 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 2:13:05 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
33 Doz Bree Male CC Sudbury 2:13:14 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Lloyd Male 2:13:41 22.441 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 2:13:56 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Watts Male 2:15:27 22.148 Mph 0 Claim
37 Darren Frostick Male VC Revolution 2:15:57 22.067 Mph 0 Claim
38 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 2:16:30 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gary Barton Male Chelmer CC 2:16:44 21.94 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adrian Manley Male 2:17:02 21.892 Mph 0 Claim
41 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 2:17:23 21.837 Mph 0
42 Dan Todman Male 2:18:09 21.716 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Jackson Male 2:18:22 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Mcdonald Male 2:18:50 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andy Mitchell Male 2:19:59 21.431 Mph 0 Claim
46 Julie Baker Male 2:20:52 21.297 Mph 0 Claim
47 Lea Marshall Male 2:21:15 21.239 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dennis Warner Male 2:22:51 21.001 Mph 0 Claim
49 Kevin Bunton Male 2:24:43 20.73 Mph 0 Claim
50 Errol Baker Male 2:24:50 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gwen Cook Male 2:26:10 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
52 Richard May Male 2:26:13 20.517 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Sexton Male 2:26:22 20.496 Mph 0 Claim
54 Edmund Spurgeon Male 2:26:52 20.427 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Triggs Male 2:27:46 20.302 Mph 0 Claim
56 Brian Martin Male Redbridge CC 2:28:24 20.216 Mph 0 Claim
57 Christopher Tomkins Male Hainault RC 2:28:27 20.209 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steven Green Male 2:28:42 20.175 Mph 0 Claim
59 Christopher Douglas Male 2:29:16 20.098 Mph 0 Claim
60 Susan Wood Male 2:32:21 19.691 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Mackenzie Male 2:33:40 19.523 Mph 0 Claim
62 Graham Charlton Male 2:34:53 19.369 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andy Sheridan Male 2:35:08 19.338 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Milne Male 2:35:22 19.309 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tony Sheppard Male 2:35:46 19.26 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ashley Thomas Male 2:36:09 19.212 Mph 0 Claim
67 Douglas Williams Male Vet 2:36:16 19.198 Mph 0
68 Elspeth Knott Male 2:36:28 19.173 Mph 0 Claim
69 Keith Clarke Male 2:37:32 19.044 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bill Collins Male 2:41:40 18.557 Mph 0 Claim
71 Karthic Kukathasan Male 2:43:38 18.334 Mph 0 Claim
72 Bill Gilham Male Lea Valley CC 2:49:24 17.71 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mike Gowers Male Chelmer CC 2:50:04 17.64 Mph 0 Claim
74 Colin White Male 2:54:58 17.146 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jim Hornett Male SPOCO Supporters Club 0 Claim
DNS David Bradnam Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Douglas Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Gray Turnock Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Andre Dyason Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathon Tomlinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Fung Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Beaman Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Warner Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Gent Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Bark Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim