www.Realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male 46:53 31.995 Mph Claim
2 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 47:19 31.702 Mph Claim
3 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 48:17 31.067 Mph Claim
4 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 48:34 30.886 Mph Claim
5 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 49:35 30.252 Mph
6 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 50:00 30 Mph Claim
7 Tony Chapman Male Vet 50:38 29.625 Mph
8 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 50:42 29.586 Mph Claim
9 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 50:47 29.538 Mph
10 Lyn Jones Male 51:05 29.364 Mph Claim
11 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:15 29.269 Mph
12 Richard Spink Male 51:20 29.221 Mph Claim
13 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 51:32 29.108 Mph
14 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 51:54 28.902 Mph
15 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 51:58 28.865 Mph Claim
16 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 52:04 28.81 Mph
17 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
18 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:28 28.59 Mph
19 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 52:32 28.554 Mph Claim
20 Mark Denney Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
21 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior 52:42 28.463 Mph
22 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:48 28.409 Mph
23 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
24 John Russell Male 53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
25 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 53:15 28.169 Mph
26 Peter Oliver Male 53:20 28.125 Mph Claim
27 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
28 David Francis Male Team NBCC 53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
28 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 53:24 28.09 Mph
30 Rob Pears Male 53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
31 Graeme Davis Male Dursley Road Club 53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
32 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
33 David Brice Male 53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Potts Male Somerset Road Club 53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
35 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
36 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 53:51 27.855 Mph
37 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 53:52 27.847 Mph
38 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
39 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 53:54 27.83 Mph Claim
40 Simon Cox Male 53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
41 Dominic White Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 54:02 27.761 Mph Claim
42 Neil Gregory Male Port Talbot Whs CC 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
43 Nicholas Cleave Male 54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
45 Gareth Jones Male 54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
46 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 54:34 27.49 Mph Claim
47 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
48 Rod Hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
49 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
50 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 55:02 27.257 Mph
51 Paul Lambert Male Vet 55:07 27.215 Mph
52 Chris Massey Male 55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
53 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
54 Kevin Williams Male 55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
55 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 55:19 27.117 Mph
56 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
57 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
58 Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
59 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
61 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:46 26.898 Mph
63 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
64 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
65 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
66 Jim Gresty Male 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
67 Lee Watts Male 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
68 Christopher Matthews Male 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
69 Paul Cannon Male 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
70 Andy Henderson Male 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
71 Mark Woolford Male Vet 56:40 26.471 Mph
72 Sergio Henriques Male 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
73 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
74 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
75 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
76 Dave Pitt Male 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
77 Mike Broadbent Male 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
78 Andrew Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
79 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
80 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 58:34 25.612 Mph
81 Phil Gayes Male Vet 58:35 25.605 Mph
82 Roger Taylor Male 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
83 John Shehan Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
84 Jon Vickery Male 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
85 Peter Murrieri Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
86 Paul Durrant Male 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
87 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
88 Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
89 Simon Geary Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
90 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
91 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
92 Howell Mason Male Vet 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
93 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
94 Peter Cockbain Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
95 Simon Drewett Male 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:18:02 19.223 Mph Claim
DNS Neil Downes Male Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif Claim
DNS Christopher Aj Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) Claim
DNS Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Claim
DNS P Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Claim
DNS Andrew Storrie Male Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Gerard Oram Male Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male Claim
DNS Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Ben Phillips Male Claim
DNS Hugh Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim