Sotonia CC MM 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-May-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
2 William Clark Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Wright Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
4 Wayne Coombs Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert Lind Male Middlesex RC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
7 Simon Neave Male South Western Road Club 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
8 Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
9 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
10 Claire Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
11 Keith Allison Male Portsmouth North End CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
12 Thomas Knowlton Male Sotonia CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tim Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
14 Derek Dowden Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
16 Philip Evans Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
17 Mark King Male North Hampshire RC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Cosgreave Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
19 Melanie Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Shepherd Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
21 Keith Burfoot Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Feek Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
24 Vince Jenkins Male Rugby Velo 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
25 Barry Gilzean Male Icknield RC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alan Bigwood Male Crabwood Cycling Club 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
27 Larraine White Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Craig Male Vet ...a3crg 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
29 Terry Belbin Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
31 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
32 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sally St Leger Male ...a3crg 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
35 Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
36 Doug Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
38 Keith Sealy Male Corsham RC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stewart King Male High Wycombe CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
41 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
42 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
43 Wayne Baker Male Stourbridge Velo 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Gilding Male North Hampshire RC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gary Smith Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
47 James Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jim Montgomerie Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Iggulden Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
50 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
52 Louise Burman Male ...a3crg 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
53 Chris Paling Male Velo Club Bristol 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
54 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Crocker Male Senior 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
58 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Laughton Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jill Bartlett Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
61 Spencer White Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Walsh Male New Forest CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
63 Rebecca Evans Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
64 Les Morris Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
65 Sara Diasayton Male ...a3crg 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
66 Alan Davy Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Roe Male Ashford Whs 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
68 Norman Beaumont Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
69 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Arrowsmith Male CC Weymouth 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gordon Wright Male High Wycombe CC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0
73 Peter Tindley Male CC Weymouth 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
74 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
75 Angus Fileman Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
77 Roger De Vere Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
78 Pete Abbott Male Oxonian CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
80 Derek Burnage Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
81 Vicki Fleming Male Oxford University CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
83 Chris Atchison Male Bath Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
84 Patrick Bryant Male Middlesex RC 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Davies Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
86 David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
87 James Pitt Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
88 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Maund Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
90 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
91 Eddy Toal Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
92 Dick Poole Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
93 Neville Stroud Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
94 Danielle Archer Male ...a3crg 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
96 Margaret Wright Male High Wycombe CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
97 Brian Copas Male Newbury RC 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
98 Charles Jepson Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
99 Jackie Wakeford Male 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
100 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
101 Christine Dyrenforth Male Middlesex RC 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
102 Cecil Hambelton Male Hillingdon CC 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
103 Eddie Bray Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 29:55 20.055 Mph 0 Claim
104 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 31:22 19.128 Mph 0 Claim
105 Max Nunn Male 32:18 18.575 Mph 0 Claim
106 John Foster Male Andover Wheelers 32:43 18.339 Mph 0 Claim
107 Tracy Jaquest (Inc 20min Ls) Male High Wycombe CC 46:04 13.024 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male 0 Claim
DNS Jane Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Julian Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Tony Emery Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Auriel Forrester Male www.scientific-coaching.com 0 Claim
DNS Maggie Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC 0 Claim