RTTC National Championship 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 50:49 29.518 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Mcculloch Male Shorter Rochford RT 51:50 28.939 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ben Instone Male www.scientific-coaching.com 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
4 Phill Sykes Male 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Tuckett Male 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
6 Craig Simpson Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Holton Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sean Childs Male Senior 54:05 27.735 Mph 0
9 Richard Simmonds Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Bradley Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 54:21 27.599 Mph 0
11 Richard Prebble Male 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Jackson Male 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Perkins Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
14 Laurance Harding Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Meadows Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard O?rourke Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jesse Elzinga Male Oxford University CC 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Mcgaw Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dominic Sweeney Male 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Wager Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
22 William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carlos Riise Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
25 Douglas Bradshaw Male API-Metrow 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sam Barker Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Walkling Male ...a3crg 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
28 Scott Povey Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ray Hughes Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Griffiths Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gavin Pardoe Male Shorter Rochford RT 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
32 Blair Buss Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mick St Leger Male 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
36 Lee Turner Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jez Ponting Male ...a3crg 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alistair Robinson Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
39 Phil Bull Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
40 James Boyman Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stuart Wright Male 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
42 Meurig James Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
43 Martin Smith Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
45 Christian Yates Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Watson Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
47 Al Salter Male 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Kaye Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Pollard Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Warnock Male Twickenham CC 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
51 Aran Stanton Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Comben Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
53 James Dear Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jeremy Kirchin Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sean Williams Male Senior 57:41 26.004 Mph 0
57 James Eman Male Anglia Velo 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
58 Bret Harwood Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
59 Greg Crosswell Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
60 Danielt Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 57:59 25.87 Mph 0
61 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 58:08 25.803 Mph 0
62 Chris Spence Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
63 Edwards Moss Male Beacon Roads CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ben Williams Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
66 Steven Fidler Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
67 Martin Piper Male 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
68 Daniel Bill Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
69 Xavier Disley Male Senior ...a3crg 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
70 Simon Coates Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dean Lubin Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
72 Tony Stott Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
73 Gary Beezer Male 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
74 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ian Dalton Male 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dael Sidwell Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
77 Stephen Long Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
78 Zak Moore Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ian Rivers Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
80 James Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
82 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
83 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
84 Daniel Shaw Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:50 25.07 Mph 0
85 Mark Curling Male Cambridge University CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
86 Martin Jones Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
87 Eddie Adkins Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
88 David Bradman Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
89 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mathew Griffiths Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
91 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
92 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
93 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
94 Andrew Phipps Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
95 Steve Taylor Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ben Nicholson Male Twickenham CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
97 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
98 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0
100 Andrew Waite Male Senior CS Dynamo 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0
101 Ken Hargreaves Male Team Swift 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
102 Shaun Teasdale Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
103 Lee Fuller Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
104 Daniel Colegate Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
105 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0
DNS Colin Robertson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Haggerty Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Pete Vincent Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Dent Male 0 Claim
DNS James Stewart Male 0 Claim
DNS James Heaton Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stannard Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Mathew Bottrill Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parry Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Pape Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Stocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Munnelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hay Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas English Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Challinor Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Wood Male 0 Claim