Spirit RT 10 (Solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Carter Male North Bucks RC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
3 Neill Coventry Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Taylor Male Reading CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steven Brown Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Howes Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dave Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
13 Peter Watson Male Welland Valley CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gareth Rose Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
15 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
16 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
17 Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Allonby Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard H' Moule Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard da Silva Male Stevenage CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Lowson Male Stevenage CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Mobbs Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Brown Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Wentworth Male North Bucks RC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Street Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
28 Nicky Xandora (Ms) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stuart Simmonds Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gareth Evans Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alex Peeke Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
33 Len Orrick Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
34 Barry Gilzean Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Jones Male Hillingdon CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Lock Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gill Reynolds (Mrs) Male Willesden CC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Hartley Male North Bucks RC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jonathan Grace Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
40 Joanna Spragg (Miss) Male Senior Aylesbury CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 0
41 Colin Holmes Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Lewis Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tracy Jaquest (Miss) Male High Wycombe CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Porter Male 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bob Brabbins Male 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rocky Kumar Male 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Tomlin Male Unity CC 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tony Baines Male 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
53 Anthony Perkins Male Hitchin Nomads CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
54 Clare Kleanthous (Mrs) Male Team Milton Keynes 30:24 19.736 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ron Purdy Male Willesden CC 31:18 19.169 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Richardson Male 31:29 19.057 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Perkins Male Hitchin Nomads CC 31:52 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jon Simpkins Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Matt Little Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Palmer Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Leo Bonito Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Kleanthous Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Alexandra Zebedee (Miss) Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Brooks Male 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Hamill (Mrs) Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Mulkern Male Aylesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 0 Claim
DNS Tom Gallacher Male 0 Claim
DNS John Markham Male Kenton RC 0 Claim