Whitewebbs CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
2 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neill Coventry Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Bayley Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
6 Joel Stewart Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
7 Neill Dowie Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andre Dyason Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kevin Gill Male 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Davis Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
18 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
19 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
20 Geoff Bunyan Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Cornell Male Hitchin Nomads CC 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Short Male Hainault RC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Gray Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
26 Philip Young Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jeremy Mulkern Male Aylesbury CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
28 Garth Evans Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Deamon Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mike Hudspith Male Godric CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
32 Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Moule Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Kelsey Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Jefford Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tom Silverlock Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Harridge Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matt Little Male Verulam CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Devine Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0
43 Philip O'Dell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
44 Eric Marsh Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
44 Karl Kent Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
46 Kevin Worsley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
48 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0
49 Matt Chudley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
51 Clifford Grant Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Hall Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
53 Chris Smith Male Whitewebbs CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert Hemming Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0
56 Chris Hartley Male North Bucks RC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Anstey Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
58 Lyndon Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
59 Les Church Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
60 Marina Bloom Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:06:41 22.495 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Burnett Male Team Milton Keynes 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
63 Colin Greenhalgh Male Lancashire RC 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
65 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ben Friend Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mike Bloom Male 1:09:36 21.552 Mph 0 Claim
69 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:12:01 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
70 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:12:18 20.747 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bob Brabbins Male 1:14:16 20.198 Mph 0 Claim
72 Debbie Knott Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:16:56 19.498 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Walton Male 1:21:51 18.326 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Richardson Male 1:21:57 18.304 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Zak Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Andy Barrett Male SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 0 Claim
DNS Paul Verlander Male 0 Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Blackmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Bannister Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Haggerty Male 0 Claim