Sherwood CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Perkins Male 00:19:50 30.251 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Botrill Male 00:19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
3 Geoff Platts Male 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
4 Brett Harwood Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
5 Russell Beedham Male 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
6 Stuart Walker Male 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
6 David Yates Male 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
8 Al Salter Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
9 Robert Gray Male Senior 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
10 Patrick Owen Male 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Moore Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
12 Joe Murray Male 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
13 Philip Brown Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
14 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
15 Jason Swann Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
16 Chris Knight Male 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
18 Phil Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
19 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
20 Mark Cooper Male 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
22 Ashley Long Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
23 Graham Dolby Male 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
24 Jon Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
25 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
26 Sean Vincent Male 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
27 Stephen Wilkins Male 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
28 Robert Swannack Male 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
29 John Gadie Male Vet 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
30 Stephen Robinson Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Shore Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
32 Andy Reed Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
33 Mark Booth Male 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
34 Terry Beedham Male 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
34 Jim Jones Male 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
36 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
36 Russell Holmes Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
38 Chris Hubbard Male 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
39 David Grayson Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
40 Gary Harris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
41 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
42 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
43 Craig Lamb Male 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
44 Mick Murray Male 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
45 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
45 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
47 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
48 Simon Hookway Male Sherwood CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
49 Graham Huck Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
49 Adam Oliver Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
49 Ralph Richardson Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
52 Louise Day Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
53 Alan West Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
53 Gary Brown Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
55 Michael Lamb Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
56 John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
56 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
58 Neil Allonby Male 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
59 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
60 Paul Austin Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
61 Samantha Lea Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
62 Harry Whitford Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
63 Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
64 Robert Heath Male 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
65 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
65 Michael Taylor Male Peterborough CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
67 Chris Hyde Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
68 William Adcock Male Vet 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
69 Colin Whitford Male 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
69 David Smith Male 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
71 Steve Taylor Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
72 Carl Raynham Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
73 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
74 Phil Smithurst Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
75 James Hind Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
76 Alistair Smith Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
77 Eddy Moran Male Melton Olympic CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
78 Mark Shore Male 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
79 Stan Meade Male 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
80 Steve Hobson Male 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
81 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
82 Stuart Smith Male 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
83 Paul Harwood Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
84 Andrew Gardner Male 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
85 Alan Fletcher Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
86 David York Male 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
87 Chris Brown Male 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
88 Peter Hopkins Male 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
89 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
90 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
91 Geoff Hague Male 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
92 George Steers Male 00:26:39 22.513 Mph Claim
93 Gerald Bone Male 00:26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
93 Graham Swanack Male 00:26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
95 Gill Henshaw Male 00:26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
96 Claire Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
97 Chris Beal Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:31:39 18.957 Mph Claim
98 Gilbert Martin Male 00:34:06 17.595 Mph Claim
99 Shaun Pycroft Male 00:44:47 13.397 Mph Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jason Feltus Male Senior
DNS Jo Corbett Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Rob Fields Male Claim
DNS Kathryn Smith Male Claim
DNS John Ison Male Claim
DNS Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Jon Rickards Male Claim
DNS Helen Gutteridge Male Claim
DNS Tony Siveter Male Claim