RTTC Championship 50 (Team Swift) (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 1:40:37 29.816 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 1:44:26 28.726 Mph Claim
3 Ben Instone Male 1:44:33 28.694 Mph Claim
4 Julian Ramsbottom Male 1:44:36 28.681 Mph Claim
5 Richard Prebble Male 1:44:44 28.644 Mph Claim
6 Mark Holton Male 1:45:07 28.54 Mph Claim
7 Kevin Dawson Male 1:45:20 28.481 Mph Claim
8 Ian Cammish Male 1:45:29 28.44 Mph Claim
9 Mark Lovatt Male 1:45:46 28.364 Mph Claim
10 Phill Sykes Male 1:45:47 28.36 Mph Claim
11 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 1:45:48 28.355 Mph Claim
12 Dominic Munnelly Male 1:45:52 28.338 Mph Claim
13 Wayne Randle Male 1:45:52 28.338 Mph Claim
14 Barry Charlton Male 1:46:15 28.235 Mph Claim
15 Ashley Brown Male 1:46:21 28.209 Mph Claim
16 Kevin Tye Male 1:47:15 27.972 Mph Claim
17 Nik Bowdler Male 1:47:29 27.911 Mph Claim
18 Tristan Davenne Male 1:47:43 27.851 Mph Claim
19 Bradley Johnston Male 1:47:48 27.829 Mph Claim
20 John Morgan Male Preston Whs 1:47:55 27.799 Mph Claim
21 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Shorter Rochford RT 1:48:12 27.726 Mph
22 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:48:20 27.692 Mph Claim
23 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:48:21 27.688 Mph Claim
24 William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:48:27 27.662 Mph Claim
25 Hywel Davies Male 1:48:58 27.531 Mph Claim
26 Carlos Riise Male 1:48:59 27.527 Mph Claim
27 Sam Barker Male 1:49:13 27.468 Mph Claim
28 Mick St Leger Male 1:49:25 27.418 Mph Claim
29 Garry Brown Male 1:49:44 27.339 Mph Claim
30 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:49:59 27.277 Mph Claim
31 Harry Walker Male Team Swift 1:50:04 27.256 Mph Claim
32 Scott Povey Male 1:50:14 27.215 Mph Claim
33 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:50:16 27.207 Mph Claim
34 Michael Marshall Male Senior 1:50:31 27.145 Mph
35 Ian Dalton Male 1:50:42 27.1 Mph Claim
36 Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC 1:50:54 27.051 Mph Claim
37 Paul Lilley Male 1:51:25 26.926 Mph Claim
38 Jez Ponting Male ...a3crg 1:51:25 26.926 Mph Claim
39 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:51:33 26.894 Mph Claim
40 Simon Tout Male Hampshire Road Club 1:51:48 26.834 Mph Claim
41 David Pollard Male 1:51:49 26.83 Mph Claim
42 Ian Black Male 1:52:12 26.738 Mph Claim
43 Aran Stanton Male 1:52:16 26.722 Mph Claim
44 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:52:29 26.671 Mph Claim
45 Paul Dring Male 1:52:29 26.671 Mph Claim
46 Xavier Disley Male Senior ...a3crg 1:52:31 26.663 Mph
47 Dean Lubin Male 1:53:07 26.521 Mph Claim
48 Neil Kirk Male 1:53:35 26.412 Mph Claim
49 Martin Gibson Male 1:53:36 26.408 Mph Claim
50 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:53:48 26.362 Mph Claim
51 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 1:54:27 26.212 Mph Claim
52 Tony Stott Male 1:54:28 26.208 Mph Claim
53 Chris Anderson Male 1:54:32 26.193 Mph Claim
54 Dough Hart Male 1:54:32 26.193 Mph Claim
55 Carlo Berton Male 1:55:25 25.993 Mph Claim
56 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 1:55:28 25.982 Mph
57 Simon Coates Male 1:55:28 25.982 Mph Claim
58 Alan Dawson Male Vet 1:55:29 25.978 Mph
59 Brian Payton Male 1:55:29 25.978 Mph Claim
60 Oliver Roberts Male 1:55:33 25.963 Mph Claim
61 Duncan Orme Male 1:56:19 25.792 Mph Claim
62 Michael Cross Male Obricoaching RT 1:56:20 25.788 Mph Claim
63 John Brearley Male 1:56:35 25.733 Mph Claim
64 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:56:36 25.729 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Hooke Male 1:56:47 25.689 Mph Claim
66 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 1:56:54 25.663 Mph Claim
67 Sebastion Ader Male ...a3crg 1:56:57 25.652 Mph Claim
68 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:57:09 25.608 Mph Claim
69 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 1:57:11 25.601 Mph Claim
70 James Struthers Male 1:57:15 25.586 Mph Claim
71 Steve Gibson Male 1:57:22 25.561 Mph Claim
72 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:57:29 25.536 Mph Claim
73 Phil Brown Male 1:57:36 25.51 Mph Claim
74 Simon Phillips Male 1:57:54 25.445 Mph Claim
75 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:58:25 25.334 Mph
76 Matthew Lunn Male Team Swift 1:58:34 25.302 Mph Claim
77 Ian Furniss Male 1:58:37 25.292 Mph Claim
78 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 1:58:53 25.235 Mph Claim
79 Stephen Beech Male 1:58:53 25.235 Mph Claim
80 Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:58:55 25.228 Mph Claim
81 Charles Goodway Male Malton Whs 1:58:57 25.221 Mph Claim
82 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 1:59:02 25.203 Mph Claim
83 Daniel Shaw Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:59:20 25.14 Mph
84 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 1:59:25 25.122 Mph Claim
85 Colin Hayes Male 1:59:36 25.084 Mph Claim
86 Steve Chippendale Male Preston CC 1:59:43 25.059 Mph Claim
87 Mike Potter Male 1:59:45 25.052 Mph Claim
88 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:00:03 24.99 Mph
89 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 2:00:26 24.91 Mph Claim
90 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 2:00:38 24.869 Mph Claim
91 Geoff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 2:00:42 24.855 Mph Claim
92 Giles Bowell Male RT 316 2:01:23 24.715 Mph Claim
93 Ralph Lilley Male Ferryhill Whs 2:01:46 24.637 Mph Claim
94 Lee Watson Male Team Swift 2:02:24 24.51 Mph Claim
95 Geoff Ayers Male 2:02:25 24.506 Mph Claim
96 Philip Hurst Male Vet 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
97 Ken Hargreaves Male Team Swift 2:03:25 24.308 Mph Claim
98 Kevin Ross Male 2:03:26 24.305 Mph Claim
99 Derek Hodgins Male 2:03:44 24.246 Mph Claim
100 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 2:04:02 24.187 Mph Claim
101 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:05:31 23.901 Mph Claim
102 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:47 23.851 Mph Claim
103 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 2:06:38 23.69 Mph Claim
104 Bill Elliott Male Team Swift 2:06:39 23.687 Mph Claim
105 Peter Whitton Male RT 316 2:07:02 23.616 Mph Claim
106 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:07:11 23.588 Mph Claim
107 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 2:07:37 23.508 Mph Claim
108 Dave Priestman Male 2:07:44 23.486 Mph Claim
109 Darren Gee Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph
110 Alan Jones Male 2:09:19 23.199 Mph Claim
111 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:11:54 22.744 Mph Claim
112 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:12:50 22.585 Mph Claim
113 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:13:56 22.399 Mph Claim
114 Peter Heywood Male 2:13:59 22.391 Mph Claim
115 Michael Armstrong Male 2:14:33 22.297 Mph Claim
116 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 2:31:54 19.75 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Rob Wood Male Claim
DNS Ian Bartholomew Male Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs Claim
DNS Richard Chapman Male Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior
DNS Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS Gavin Pardoe Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Jeramy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male Claim
DNS Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Brett Harwood Male Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Claim
DNS Paul Smith Male Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Claim
DNS Keith Murray Male Claim
DNS Peter Haigh Male Claim
DNS Chris Isats Male Claim
DNS Paul Haggerty Male Claim
DNS Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Graham Rushworth Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Tuckett Male Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Claim
DNS Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Rapley Male Team Velo Sportif Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim