Selby CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Glenn Taylor & Mark Arnold Male Vet 18:06 33.148 Mph 0
1 Mark Jones Male Vet 18:34 32.315 Mph 0
2 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 18:40 32.142 Mph 0
3 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 18:43 32.056 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lee Suthard Male Weaver Valley CC 18:57 31.661 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 19:08 31.358 Mph 0 Claim
6 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 19:25 30.9 Mph 0 Claim
7 Darren Maironis Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 19:26 30.874 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Dean Male Senior 19:37 30.585 Mph 0
9 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
10 Kieran Hotson Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 19:41 30.482 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Vanes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 19:44 30.405 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Gaskell Male Senior 19:44 30.405 Mph 0
14 George Fox Male 19:45 30.379 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:45 30.379 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul David Fleming Male 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 19:55 30.125 Mph 0
19 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
20 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Solihull CC 20:01 29.974 Mph 0
22 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:03 29.924 Mph 0
24 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 20:06 29.85 Mph 0
26 Sean Vincent Male Team Zenith 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
27 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 20:12 29.702 Mph 0
28 Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
29 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 20:13 29.678 Mph 0
30 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
31 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:21 29.483 Mph 0
32 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
33 Tom Thornely Male Senior 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
34 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
35 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 20:24 29.411 Mph 0
36 Dominic Crisp Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dael Sidwell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
38 Liam Bosley Male Senior 20:32 29.22 Mph 0
39 Andy Turner Male NFTO 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adam Robinson Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
41 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Gore-browne Male Team Swift 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
45 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
46 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Cutts Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
49 Duncan Hassall Male Liverpool Century RC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sam Holden Male Lancashire RC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Watson Male Vet 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
52 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
53 Paul Granger Male Fairly United Cycling Team 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
54 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
56 Jonathan Coulson Male Sydenham Whs 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
57 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
58 Conor Pallister Male Senior East Bradford CC 21:04 28.48 Mph 0
59 Wayne Pitman Male Fit to Ride 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
60 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:06 28.435 Mph 0
61 Wayne Aylesbury Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
62 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
63 Karl Caton Male Elmsall Road Club 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
64 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
65 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
67 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
68 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richmond Denton Male Vet Ilkley CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
70 Steve Mccall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
71 Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
72 Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
73 Julian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Robert Fielding-smith Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
75 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
76 Lee Watson Male City RC (Hull) 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
78 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
79 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
80 Nigel Warnes Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
82 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
83 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
84 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
85 Emma Coldwell Male Vertex Biemme RT 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
87 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
88 Christie Jones Male Senior 22:58 26.124 Mph 0
89 Louise Burnie Male GBCycles.co.uk 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
90 Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
91 Isla Aimee Rush Male Espoir WyndyMilla 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
92 Hannah Riechert Male Albarosa CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
93 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
94 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
95 Emma Louise Bradbury Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
96 Helen Hudson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
97 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 30:11 19.878 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Baker Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Heath Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Mcandrew Male Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 0 Claim
DNS Gary Symons Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Webster Male 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Veall Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male Fairly United Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ed Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 0 Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Coffey Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Allatt Male 0 Claim
DNS Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS B Xavier Disley Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS Janice Mcwilliam Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Joel Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Hannah Fawcett Male Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Guymer Male Rapha Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim