Coalville Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Feb-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 10-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 21:44 27.607 Mph
2 Adam Kenway Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
3 Jonny Wale Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
4 Matt Woods Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
5 Pete Nicholls Male Senior 22:34 26.587 Mph
6 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
7 Mark Morgan Male Senior 22:43 26.412 Mph
8 Tom Ward Male Senior 22:45 26.373 Mph
9 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior 22:53 26.219 Mph
10 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
11 Alex Whitehead Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
12 Matt Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
13 David Mead Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
14 Matt Webster Male Team Velovelocity 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
15 Thomas Platt Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
16 Ian Manders Male Senior 23:35 25.441 Mph
17 Sean Vincent Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
18 Jason Burril Male Peterborough CC 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
19 George Rowlands Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
20 Rob Stephenson Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
21 Ryan Ballard Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
22 Edward Tarelli Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
23 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
24 Guy Webster Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
25 Marc Fairclough Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
26 James Gelthorpe Male Peterborough CC 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
27 David Mole Male Stourbridge Velo 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
28 Stewart Bates Male Senior 24:38 24.357 Mph
29 Stewart Gregory Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
30 Chris Garner Male 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
31 Michael Wills Male Vet 24:51 24.144 Mph
32 Rob Warne Male 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Howgill Male 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
34 Matt Field Male 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
35 Adam Huelss Male 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
36 Sarah King Male 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
37 Louise Collins Male 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
38 Sam Mansfield Male 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
39 James Flahey Male 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
40 Gary Kondor Male 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
41 Greg Dancer Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
42 Matt Smith Male Stourbridge Velo 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
43 Ross Perks Male 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
44 Andy Newham Male Vet 26:24 22.727 Mph
45 Jon Singfield Male Vet 26:28 22.669 Mph
46 Chris Sidney Male 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
47 Andy Reed Male 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
48 Timothy Lynch Male 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
49 Andy Dryburgh Male 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
50 William Campbell Male 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
51 Steve Jenkyn Male 27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
52 Bill Hutchinson Male 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
53 Gareth Norman Male 28:15 21.238 Mph Claim
54 Philippa Shubert Male Senior 28:18 21.201 Mph
55 William Adcock Male Vet 28:58 20.713 Mph
56 Andrew Leach Male 29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
57 Lindsay Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 29:21 20.442 Mph Claim
58 Ellie Armstrong Male 29:29 20.35 Mph Claim
59 Rosie Dear Male 29:35 20.281 Mph Claim
60 Brian Wills Male 29:36 20.27 Mph Claim
61 Alan Morris Male Vet 29:49 20.122 Mph
62 Stephanie Peters Male 29:56 20.044 Mph Claim
63 Steven Robinson Male 1485 Tri Club 30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
64 Brian Peto Male 30:28 19.693 Mph Claim
65 Ellie Cooper Male 30:40 19.565 Mph Claim
66 Geoff Carter Male 32:00 18.75 Mph Claim
67 Trish McPherson Male 34:51 17.216 Mph Claim
68 Richard Burnett Male 35:39 16.83 Mph Claim
69 Jill Morris Male Vet 39:35 15.158 Mph
DNS Greg Burt Male Claim
DNS Ashley Rou Male Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Gary Purdy Male Claim
DNS Will Scott Male Claim
DNS Steven Randle Male South Pennine RC Claim