Team Echelon-Rotor

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k33/10d
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 19:46 30.353 Mph 0
2 Jon Simpkins Male 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jonathan Wale Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:20 29.507 Mph 0
6 Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Millward Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
10 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
11 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Bayliss Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Gibbons Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
14 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
16 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nathan Preece Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jason Haynes Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Schofield-newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alistair Sponsel Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
28 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph 0
29 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
30 Martin Osman Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rob Kennard Male Fred Williams Racing 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Welsby Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Wright Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
37 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
38 Duncan Webb Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Loraine Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
40 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phil Scott Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
42 Roger Foster Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
43 Dan Geisler Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
45 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Evershed Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
48 Luke Richardson Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
49 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
50 Fay Barrington Male Team Cherwell 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
51 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
53 Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Harris Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
56 Adrian Osborn Male Stratford Cycling Club 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Lockwood Male Vet 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
58 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
59 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
61 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 24:13 24.776 Mph 0
62 Damian Barratt Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Mclaren Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
64 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Hemming Male Team Echelon 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
66 Fiona Prew Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
67 Robert Smith Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Anthony Smith Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
69 Brian Jones Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
70 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
71 Rob Wilson Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mark Hancocks Male Stourbridge Velo 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
75 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:52 23.195 Mph 0
76 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
77 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
78 Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
79 Simon Davis Male 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
79 Roger Chappell Male East London Velo 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ralph Richardson Male 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:19 21.964 Mph 0
83 Declan Logue Male Stratford Cycling Club 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
84 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
85 Keith Fitzgerald Male Stratford Cycling Club 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
86 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
87 Stephen Lloyd Male VTTA (Midlands) 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ernest Mowat Male Oldbury & District Cycling Club 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 30:32 19.65 Mph 0 Claim
90 Norman Fenn Male 30:35 19.618 Mph 0 Claim
91 Malcolm Timmis Male 32:59 18.191 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brian Botfield Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Hall Male 0 Claim
DNS David Steel Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gardiner Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Robert Frewen Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Radmall Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male Senior Team Zenith 0
DNS John Frydman Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Carl Woodfield Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS Christine Walker & Steve Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Keri Parton Male 0 Claim