CDLCA 5 (Men) (28/6/08)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles McCulloch Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:48:52 30.696 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:50:35 29.654 Mph Claim
3 Geoff Platts Male 00:51:40 29.033 Mph Claim
4 William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:52:04 28.81 Mph Claim
5 Colin Griffiths Male Welland Valley CC 00:52:19 28.672 Mph Claim
6 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 00:52:31 28.563 Mph Claim
7 Stuart Walker Male 00:52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
8 Darren Buckby Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:53:01 28.293 Mph Claim
9 Robert Gray Male Senior Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:53:11 28.205 Mph
10 Al Salter Male 00:53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
10 Sam Barker Male 00:53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
12 Paul Robinson Male 00:53:33 28.012 Mph Claim
13 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 00:53:54 27.83 Mph Claim
14 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
15 Clive Lockwood Male 00:54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
16 Alan West Male 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
17 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
18 Jerry Cross Male 00:54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
19 Tony Taylor Male 00:54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
20 Eddie Humphreys Male 00:54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
21 Graham Dolby Male 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
22 David Higham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Hooke Male 00:55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
24 Russell Beedham Male 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
25 Andy Bloomer Male 00:55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
26 Zak Moore Male 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
26 Richard Shimmell Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
26 Mark White Male 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
29 Scott Westwood Male 00:55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
31 John Williamson Male 00:55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
31 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
33 Tony Farrell Male 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
34 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
35 Peter Escritt Male 00:56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
36 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
37 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
37 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
39 Rick Warrington Male 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
40 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 00:56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
41 David Jones Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
42 Jody Warrington Male ABC Centreville 00:56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
43 Simon Fitzhugh Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
44 Tim Challinor Male Paramount CRT 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
45 Peter Lavine Male 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
45 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
47 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
48 Graham Trevena Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
49 Russell Holmes Male 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
50 Stephen Wilkins Male 00:57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
51 Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
52 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
53 Terry Meechan Male Coventry Road Club 00:57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
54 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 00:57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
55 Andrew Robson Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
56 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 00:57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
57 Mark Wynn Male 00:57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
58 Robert Swannack Male 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
58 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
60 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
61 Rob Kilby Male 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
61 Dave Newton Male 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
63 Andy Reed Male 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
63 Peter Davies Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
65 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
66 Richard Hembrough Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
66 John Martin Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
68 Cliff Knox Male 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
69 Jim Jones Male 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
70 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
71 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
72 Mark Namgauds Male 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
72 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
74 Kevin Highfield Male 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
75 Alan West Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
75 Matt Simons Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
77 Kelvin Milward Male 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
78 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 00:59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
79 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
80 Simon Gee Male 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
81 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
82 Richard Somerville Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
82 Rob Jefford Male 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
84 Paul Austin Male 00:59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
85 Ralph Richardson Male 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
86 Gary Bates Male 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
87 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
88 Noel Adams Male 00:59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
88 Robert Barnard Male Senior 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
90 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
90 Neil Fort Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
92 Michael Weaver Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
93 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
94 Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
95 Gary Harris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
96 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
97 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
98 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
99 B P Botfield Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
99 Martin Tate Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
101 Nick Wood (Trike) Male South Pennine RC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
102 Mark Shore Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim