Airedale Olympic 10 (2/7/08)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
3 James Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
4 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
5 Mark Grange Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
6 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
7 Alan Dawson Male Vet 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
8 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
10 Andy Marshall Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
11 John Woods Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
12 Paul Felce Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
13 Paul Thirling Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
14 Michael Cross Male Obricoaching RT 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
15 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
16 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
17 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
18 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
19 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
20 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
21 Andrew Readman Male Hartlepool CC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
22 Ian Chapman Male Obricoaching RT 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
24 Chris Dransfield Male Obricoaching RT 00:25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
25 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
26 Nicholas Mannion Male 00:25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
27 Nigel Bennett Male 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
28 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Waters Male 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
30 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
31 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
32 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
33 Martin Appleyard Male Obricoaching RT 00:27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
34 Madeleine Smith Male Otley CC 00:27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Bairsto Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
36 Ron Marshall Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
37 Christopher Fisher Male 00:30:19 19.791 Mph Claim
38 Archie Cross Male Obricoaching RT 00:30:53 19.427 Mph Claim
39 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 00:34:07 17.586 Mph Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male Claim
DNS Michael Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Claim
DNS Michael Marshall Male