Shaftesbury CC (2 events - 90 machines)(ECCA BAR Qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male 1:39:30 30.151 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:42:14 29.345 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:42:18 29.325 Mph 0
4 Daniel Bloy Male 1:42:23 29.302 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:42:28 29.278 Mph 0 Claim
6 Kevin Tye Male 1:43:37 28.953 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ross Clarke Male 1:44:07 28.814 Mph 0 Claim
8 Luke Clarke Male 1:44:24 28.736 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave Green Male Vet 1:44:58 28.58 Mph 0
10 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 1:45:02 28.562 Mph 0
11 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 1:45:26 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Herbert Male Senior 1:45:32 28.427 Mph 0
13 Jim Moffatt Male 1:47:51 27.816 Mph 0 Claim
14 Marc Townsend Male Senior Neon Velo 1:47:55 27.799 Mph 0
15 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet 1:48:02 27.769 Mph 0
16 James Long Male 1:48:28 27.658 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andy Stuart Male 1:49:34 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gray Turnock Male Vet 1:49:35 27.376 Mph 0
19 Nick Dwyer Male Vet 1:49:39 27.36 Mph 0
20 David Emery Male Vet 1:49:47 27.327 Mph 0
21 Andrew Askwith Male Vet 1:49:52 27.306 Mph 0
22 John Lacey Male Vet 1:50:03 27.26 Mph 0
23 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:50:46 27.084 Mph 0
24 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:51:08 26.995 Mph 0
25 Angus Jardine Male 1:51:55 26.806 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Shepherd Male 1:51:58 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
27 Howard Waller Male 1:52:53 26.576 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stephen Campbell Male Vet 1:53:00 26.549 Mph 0
29 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 1:53:58 26.323 Mph 0
30 Simon Wix Male 1:54:11 26.274 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alice Lethbridge Male Senior GBCycles.co.uk 1:54:16 26.254 Mph 0
32 Joe Le Sage Male 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lee Buckman Male Vet 1:54:30 26.201 Mph 0
34 Lee Turner Male 1:54:49 26.129 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Jay Male Senior 1:55:12 26.042 Mph 0
36 Jasmijn Muller Male 1:55:13 26.038 Mph 0 Claim
36 Geoffrey Reynolds Male 1:55:13 26.038 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Nudds Male 1:55:57 25.873 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Clarke Male 1:56:02 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Golding Male Vet 1:56:05 25.843 Mph 0
41 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 0
42 John Dowling Male 1:56:19 25.792 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tony May Male 1:56:23 25.777 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alex Eason Male 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Procter Male 1:57:50 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Watson Male 1:57:52 25.452 Mph 0 Claim
47 Rick Laws Male Vet 1:58:25 25.334 Mph 0
48 Daniel Babbs Male 1:58:27 25.327 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:58:27 25.327 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jill Wilkinson Male Vet 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0
51 Robert Royston Male 2:00:19 24.934 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gerry Mcgarr Male 2:00:31 24.893 Mph 0 Claim
53 Anna Muir Male 2:00:42 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Hargreaves Male Vet 2:00:46 24.841 Mph 0
55 Carlito Rendora Male Vet 2:00:55 24.81 Mph 0
56 John Golder Male 2:01:22 24.718 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Boardman Male 2:01:26 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
58 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:02:02 24.583 Mph 0
59 Jim Reed Male 2:02:07 24.567 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mary Bower Male 2:02:20 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
61 Geoffrey Martin Male 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Moule Male 2:03:27 24.301 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sue Triplow Male 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Ashurst Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:06:14 23.765 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tina Reid Male 2:11:14 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
66 Eva Nyirenda Male ...a3crg 2:13:21 22.497 Mph 0 Claim
67 Leanne Cutler Male Vet 2:15:36 22.124 Mph 0
68 Stephanie Wheatley Male Vet 2:20:25 21.365 Mph 0
69 Esther Hamill Male 2:24:05 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Holdsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Woods Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Hodges Male 0 Claim
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hooper Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Jody Conibear Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Teresa Goddard Male 0 Claim
DNS Karen Eaton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Mullan Male Vet 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Beaman Male 0 Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Weatherley Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male T1 Diabetes.info 0 Claim
DNS Neil Barford Male 0 Claim
DNS John-paul Brophy Male 0 Claim