Agiskoviner.com 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Laurence Harding Male 1:47:15 27.972 Mph 0 Claim
2 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 1:50:09 27.236 Mph 0 Claim
3 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:50:29 27.153 Mph 0 Claim
4 Adam Page Male Senior 1:52:07 26.758 Mph 0
5 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 1:52:21 26.702 Mph 0
6 Mark Newton Male 1:53:08 26.517 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gawie Murray Nienaber Male 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 1:53:28 26.439 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Shepherd Male 1:53:43 26.381 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Payn Male Vet 1:54:33 26.189 Mph 0
11 Simon Berogna Male ...a3crg 1:54:52 26.117 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:55:51 25.896 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 1:56:05 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Weir Male 1:56:32 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:56:40 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
16 Patrick John Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 1:56:45 25.696 Mph 0
17 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:29 25.536 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:57:49 25.463 Mph 0 Claim
19 Philip Watkins Male 1:58:06 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Flight Male 1:58:16 25.366 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon John Healey Male 1:59:08 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 1:59:21 25.136 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Norman Bashford Male 1:59:30 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
24 Karl Frederick Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:59:53 25.024 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Royston Male 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ron Keeble Male 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Hourigan Male 2:01:56 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stephen Andrew Bell Male 2:02:28 24.496 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ben Elliott Male Senior 2:02:51 24.42 Mph 0
30 Phil Ember Male 2:02:58 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
31 Clive Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 2:03:14 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ed Rieu Male 2:03:36 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
33 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 2:03:56 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert James Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:04:09 24.164 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Newman Male 2:04:11 24.158 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Sturt Male 2:04:33 24.087 Mph 0 Claim
37 Quintin Wright Male 2:04:58 24.006 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 2:05:44 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Sibley Male 2:06:35 23.7 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Turner Male 2:06:59 23.625 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg 2:07:08 23.597 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Palmer Male 2:07:34 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
43 Brian Bingham Male Reading CC 2:07:38 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:07:57 23.447 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Stanley Warnock Male Twickenham CC 2:08:29 23.349 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Long Male 2:08:41 23.313 Mph 0 Claim
47 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 2:09:08 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
48 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
49 Vince Dey Male 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jack Haswell Male 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Smith Male 2:10:49 22.933 Mph 0 Claim
52 Deborah Percival Male 2:11:34 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
53 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 2:11:42 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter David Jones Male Hillingdon CC 2:12:01 22.724 Mph 0 Claim
55 Julia Warren Male London Dynamo 2:12:28 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 2:12:39 22.616 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Ian Ingram Male Addiscombe CC 2:12:49 22.588 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Mankelow Male 2:13:44 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Hunstone Male 2:14:42 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan David Butler Male 2:17:20 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
61 Charlotte East Male 2:18:37 21.642 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Murphy Male North Hampshire RC 2:19:11 21.554 Mph 0 Claim
63 Francesca Wright Male 2:23:58 20.838 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 2:27:08 20.39 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 2:27:26 20.348 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:28:38 20.184 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bob Loader Male 2:30:31 19.931 Mph 0 Claim
68 Clair Scrutton Male 2:31:04 19.859 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ann Bath Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:31:34 19.793 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Percival Male 0 Claim
DNS David James Hickman Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Robert Gidney Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Woodbridge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Douglas Male 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Nason Male South Western Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Downham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Chrystal Sheldon Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim