Team Economic Energy 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Mill Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
3 Sam Barker Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neil Coventry Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Balls Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Cammish Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Hastler Male Essex Roads CC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
10 Glenn Taylor Male API-Metrow 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan Newark Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
12 Joe Murray Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andre Dyason Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
15 Reg Smith Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Green Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
17 Will Dorsett Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Green Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Newton Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
20 Zak Moore Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
22 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jon Lyons Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phil Nudds Male CC Breckland 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Castle Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Buttery Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
29 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
31 Damien Foy Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Cook Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
32 Joules Reed Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Short Male Hainault RC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Murphy Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
39 Kevin Gill Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
40 Daniel Scott Male Shaftesbury CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Hornett Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
42 Graham Dolby Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
44 Danial Phillips Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Bradman Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
47 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
50 Martin Jones Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Pettitt Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mick Murray Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
55 Pete Hyland Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Bateson Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
57 Geoff Bunyan Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert Swannack Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
59 Michael Rolfe Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
60 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Giffin Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dean Fuller Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
62 Brian Evans Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
64 Lee Edmonds Male Rugby Velo 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Dupen Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
65 Terry Garlinge Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
68 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Leggett Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gary Smith Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
71 Phillip Young Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Hyde Male Welland Valley CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jeremy Temple Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
73 Paul Godfrey Male Senior Hainault RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
75 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
75 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Best Male North Road CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mike Hudspith Male Godric CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
79 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
80 Simon Fitzhugh Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Griffiths Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
82 Avril Swan Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Asplin Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
84 Christopher York Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
86 Richard Kelsey Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
87 James Huckstep Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
89 Rob Davies Male CC Sudbury 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
89 Jeff Irving Male www.scientific-coaching.com 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
91 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
93 Jim Jones Male Oundle VC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
94 Lee Fuller Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
95 Angus Wilson Male CC Ashwell 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
97 Andrew Beswetherick Male Catford CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
98 Dave Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
99 Peter Whitton Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
100 Auriel Forrester Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
101 Elaine Serjeant Male API-Metrow 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
102 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
103 Michelle Ayres Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
104 Les Howell Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
105 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
106 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
107 Charles Rowe Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
108 Michael Hennesey Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
109 Neil Paxton Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
110 Phil Steptoe Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
111 Melanie Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
111 Colin Whitford Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
113 Tonya Antonis Male www.scientific-coaching.com 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
114 Charlotte Callesen Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
115 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
116 Giselle Devlin Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
117 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
118 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
119 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
120 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
121 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 26:48 22.387 Mph 0
122 Iona Pickard Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
123 Claire Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
124 Bridgit Scott Male Fenland Clarion CC 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
125 Elaine Barrow Male Shaftesbury CC 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
126 Celia Whitechurch Male 30:37 19.597 Mph 0 Claim
127 Shirley Frost Male Fenland Clarion CC 30:38 19.586 Mph 0 Claim
128 Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 38:47 15.47 Mph 0 Claim
129 Craig Veall Male 48:39 12.333 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Rob Bryant Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Peck Male 0 Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Neil Muir Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Chris Begley Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Jed Rock Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Carl Chapman Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Neal Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Connie Tapper Male 0 Claim
DNS Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Steven Brown Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Preston Anderson Male Wigmore CC 0 Claim
DNS Brad White Male St Ives CC 0 Claim