YCF 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:45:48 28.355 Mph 0
2 Joel Wainman Male 1:49:14 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Smales Male 1:49:36 27.372 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mike Marshall Male Senior 1:49:41 27.351 Mph 0
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 1:50:05 27.252 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Isats Male 1:51:06 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC 1:52:34 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:41 26.623 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 1:53:36 26.408 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony Stott Male 1:54:43 26.151 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:54:44 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matthew Lunn Male Team Swift 1:55:47 25.91 Mph 0 Claim
13 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 1:56:16 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
14 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:56:18 25.795 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rob Dickinson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:56:26 25.766 Mph 0
16 Nigel Goscinski Male 1:56:46 25.692 Mph 0 Claim
17 Lee Foster Male 1:56:50 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Edmond Male 1:58:31 25.313 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:58:39 25.284 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Peacock Male 1:58:46 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
21 James Struthers Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:58:59 25.214 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Spencer Male Team Swift 1:59:45 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Haigh Male 2:00:12 24.958 Mph 0 Claim
24 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 2:00:22 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
25 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 2:01:09 24.763 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 2:01:44 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:02:08 24.563 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Hey Male West Pennine Road Club 2:03:31 24.288 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Amess Male Pennine CC 2:04:15 24.145 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:04:29 24.1 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ruth Dorrington Male Team Swift 2:04:47 24.042 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:05:25 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 2:05:47 23.851 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ron Spencer Male 2:05:53 23.832 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 2:08:00 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rachael Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:05 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:10:13 23.039 Mph 0 Claim
40 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 2:10:32 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Kerry Male Holme Valley Whs 2:10:45 22.945 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steven Mccall Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Austin Male 2:11:30 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
44 Allen Bell Male 2:12:59 22.559 Mph 0 Claim
45 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 2:13:12 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
46 Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:14:48 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stuart Wadsworth Male City RC (Hull) 2:15:05 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 2:15:39 22.116 Mph 0 Claim
49 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:15:58 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:15:58 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
51 Martin Lucas Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:17:13 21.863 Mph 0 Claim
52 Denise Shackleton Male 2:18:01 21.736 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Churchman Male Otley CC 2:20:18 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
54 Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs 2:22:06 21.112 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Overton Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:23:08 20.959 Mph 0 Claim
56 Theresa Taylor Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:24:11 20.807 Mph 0 Claim
57 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 2:25:11 20.664 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 2:26:33 20.471 Mph 0 Claim
59 George Hugill Male 2:27:08 20.39 Mph 0 Claim
60 Sue Gaffney Male East Bradford CC 2:36:49 19.131 Mph 0 Claim
61 Trevor Halstead Male 2:39:52 18.766 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Knox Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hamel Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Sunter Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Digby Rusling Male Calder Clarion 0
DNS Robert Hornsby Male 0 Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Les Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Steve Harper Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Rimmer Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Alan Page Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS Bill Midgley Male 0 Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim