ECCA 100 (Revised)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 3:46:34 26.482 Mph Claim
2 Paul Smith Male Vet 3:46:58 26.436 Mph
3 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 3:52:41 25.786 Mph Claim
4 Lee Bark Male 3:55:42 25.456 Mph Claim
5 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 4:00:13 24.977 Mph Claim
6 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 4:01:51 24.809 Mph Claim
7 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 4:02:42 24.722 Mph Claim
8 Dean Lubin Male 4:04:12 24.57 Mph Claim
9 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 4:04:36 24.53 Mph Claim
10 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 4:04:42 24.52 Mph Claim
11 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:05:32 24.437 Mph Claim
12 Philip Hersey Male 4:06:22 24.354 Mph Claim
13 Oliver Roberts Male 4:06:47 24.313 Mph Claim
14 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 4:09:27 24.053 Mph Claim
15 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 4:09:43 24.027 Mph Claim
16 Kevin Holloway Male High Wycombe CC 4:12:19 23.78 Mph Claim
17 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:12:20 23.778 Mph
18 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 4:12:25 23.77 Mph
19 Nick Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:14:08 23.61 Mph Claim
20 Rob Dulson Male Vet 4:14:17 23.596 Mph
21 Ian Heather Male Shaftesbury CC 4:14:35 23.568 Mph Claim
22 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 4:15:58 23.441 Mph Claim
23 Simon Ginger Male Shaftesbury CC 4:16:10 23.422 Mph Claim
24 Shay Giles Male VC Deal 4:17:51 23.269 Mph Claim
25 Samuel Skuce Male Verulam CC 4:19:11 23.15 Mph Claim
26 Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 4:20:56 22.994 Mph Claim
27 David Giffin Male 4:22:38 22.846 Mph Claim
28 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 4:25:05 22.634 Mph Claim
29 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 4:27:47 22.406 Mph Claim
30 David Bryant Male 4:27:58 22.391 Mph Claim
31 Peter Barton Male Chelmer CC 4:28:12 22.371 Mph Claim
32 Clare Ella Male 4:28:31 22.345 Mph Claim
33 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 4:31:09 22.128 Mph Claim
34 Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 4:31:34 22.094 Mph Claim
35 Robert Royston Male 4:31:40 22.086 Mph Claim
36 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 4:32:22 22.029 Mph Claim
37 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 4:33:14 21.959 Mph Claim
38 Ed Rieu Male 4:33:22 21.949 Mph Claim
39 John Murphy Male 4:33:53 21.907 Mph Claim
40 David Twin Male 4:34:50 21.831 Mph Claim
41 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 4:35:06 21.81 Mph Claim
42 Patrick Beasant Male Lea Valley CC 4:35:25 21.785 Mph Claim
43 Peter Hardiman Male 4:37:56 21.588 Mph Claim
44 Stewart Fung Male Senior Redbridge CC 4:38:35 21.538 Mph
45 Russell O'Malley Male Willesden CC 4:43:25 21.17 Mph Claim
46 Richard Jackson Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:43:37 21.155 Mph Claim
47 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 4:45:07 21.044 Mph Claim
48 David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 4:50:49 20.632 Mph Claim
49 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 4:52:39 20.502 Mph Claim
50 Tony Panting Male 4:57:34 20.164 Mph Claim
51 Paul Sexton Male 4:58:25 20.106 Mph Claim
52 Michael Rainton Male 4:58:59 20.068 Mph Claim
53 Merv Player Male 5:02:05 19.862 Mph Claim
54 Christine Colquhoun Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:07:34 19.508 Mph Claim
55 Richard Claxton Male 5:10:52 19.301 Mph Claim
56 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 5:12:55 19.174 Mph Claim
57 Graham Charlton Male 5:14:02 19.106 Mph Claim
58 Bob Loader Male 5:23:07 18.569 Mph Claim
59 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 5:31:10 18.118 Mph Claim
DNS Marina Bloom Male Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Claim
DNS David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male Claim
DNS Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Claim
DNS Mark Scanlan Male Claim
DNS Emily Ducker Male Claim
DNS Marion Rickman Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Robert Sees Male Claim
DNS Simon Gent Male Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male Claim
DNS Paul Godfrey Male
DNS Angus Wilson Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Charles Crookes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Claire Lee Male Claim
DNS Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club Claim