Icknield Road Club 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 1:46:43 28.112 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 1:47:10 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 1:49:03 27.51 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Lilley Male 1:49:57 27.285 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 1:50:25 27.17 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:51:25 26.926 Mph 0
7 Andy Stuart Male 1:52:30 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sam Hayes Male 1:52:49 26.592 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:53:47 26.366 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 1:53:58 26.323 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Pearson Male 1:54:48 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Andrews Male Senior 1:55:11 26.045 Mph 0
13 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 1:55:19 26.015 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 1:55:26 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phil Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:55:27 25.985 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 1:55:35 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 1:56:03 25.851 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gary Kondor Male Team Swift 1:57:02 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Robson Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:58:37 25.292 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Bannister Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:48 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Saunders Male Vet 1:58:58 25.217 Mph 0
23 Steven Goodbier Male 1:59:09 25.178 Mph 0 Claim
24 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 1:59:56 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Hornett Male 2:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
26 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 2:00:15 24.948 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony May Male North Road CC 2:00:34 24.882 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alastair Shed Male Senior 2:00:38 24.869 Mph 0
29 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:00:57 24.804 Mph 0
30 Richard Gray Male Icknield RC 2:01:04 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
31 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:01:09 24.763 Mph 0
32 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 2:01:22 24.718 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tom Silverlock Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:01:40 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 2:01:42 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
35 Catherine Essex Male 2:02:01 24.587 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:02:02 24.583 Mph 0 Claim
37 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 2:02:32 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andy Parrish Male Icknield RC 2:02:59 24.394 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Rosser Male 2:03:01 24.387 Mph 0 Claim
40 Sharon Wright Male Team Swift 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:36 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Royle Male 2:04:37 24.074 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:05:51 23.838 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 2:06:46 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
45 Barry Gilzean Male Icknield RC 2:06:49 23.656 Mph 0 Claim
46 Lyndon Lewis Male 2:07:16 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
47 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:07:16 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Stokes Male 2:07:41 23.496 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:08:03 23.428 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 2:09:53 23.098 Mph 0 Claim
51 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 2:10:03 23.068 Mph 0
52 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 2:11:28 22.819 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jim Hornett Male SPOCO Supporters Club 2:11:57 22.736 Mph 0 Claim
54 Lindsay Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 2:12:09 22.701 Mph 0 Claim
55 Samuel Skuce Male Verulam CC 2:12:23 22.661 Mph 0 Claim
56 Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 2:13:34 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Thompson Male 2:13:36 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
58 terry Cooke Male St Ives CC 2:13:49 22.419 Mph 0 Claim
59 Dave Garrard Male 2:15:40 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:16:31 21.975 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Pfeiffer Male Icknield RC 2:17:52 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
62 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 2:19:35 21.493 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Skeggs Male 2:21:26 21.211 Mph 0 Claim
64 Debbie Knott Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:30:57 19.874 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Angus Wilson Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Wallace Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Stanley Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS Richard Somerville Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Panting Male 0 Claim
DNS Merv Player Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Moule Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Chudley Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Tremaine Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Little Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Pearson Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Day Male 0 Claim