Pennine CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male 1:48:36 27.624 Mph 0 Claim
2 Carl Saint Male 1:49:30 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
3 Garry Brown Male 1:50:56 27.043 Mph 0 Claim
4 Doug Hart Male 1:51:09 26.991 Mph 0 Claim
5 Neil Kirk Male 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Foster Male 1:53:50 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 1:53:58 26.323 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matt Sinclair Male Leicestershire RC 1:54:14 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Colman Male 1:54:21 26.235 Mph 0 Claim
10 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:54:41 26.159 Mph 0 Claim
11 Matthew Lunn Male 1:54:48 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0
13 Jerry Cross Male 1:55:26 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 1:55:48 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nigel Goscinski Male 1:55:54 25.884 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lynn Hamel Male 1:56:02 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Coates Male 1:56:55 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:56:57 25.652 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Struthers Male 1:56:58 25.648 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Felce Male 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Smith Male Senior 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 0
22 Randle Shenton Male 1:57:40 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
23 Daniel Shaw Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:57:53 25.449 Mph 0
24 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 1:58:11 25.384 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alan Hazard Male 1:58:17 25.363 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:58:25 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:58:29 25.32 Mph 0
28 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
29 Fraser Snape Male 1:58:46 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:58:55 25.228 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 1:59:38 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Fairweather Male 1:59:40 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rod Brooks Male 1:59:58 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Caldicott Male Hull Thursday RC 1:59:59 25.003 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:00:15 24.948 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:00:26 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stan Mills Male 2:00:41 24.858 Mph 0 Claim
38 Lee Watson Male 2:01:17 24.735 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mike Potter Male 2:01:17 24.735 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Martin Male 2:01:35 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Grudzinski Male 2:01:48 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph 0
43 Ruth Dorrington Male 2:02:06 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steven Smith Male 2:02:24 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Burrows (inc 2.30 Ls) Male 2:02:43 24.447 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:03:17 24.334 Mph 0 Claim
47 Danuta Tinn Male 2:03:26 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ron Spencer Male 2:03:41 24.255 Mph 0 Claim
49 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 2:04:10 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stephen Rimmer Male 2:04:13 24.151 Mph 0 Claim
51 Michael Lamb Male 2:05:05 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
52 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 2:06:26 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:07:54 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rachael Mellor Male 2:08:09 23.41 Mph 0 Claim
55 Len Grayson Male 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Albutt Male Crewe Clarion Whs 2:08:33 23.337 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jo Blackburn Male 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 0 Claim
58 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 2:10:54 22.918 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:10:54 22.918 Mph 0 Claim
60 Allen Bell Male 2:11:54 22.744 Mph 0 Claim
61 Adrian Lumley Male 2:13:16 22.511 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dion Magyar Male 2:14:11 22.357 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:15:16 22.178 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Baines Male 2:15:32 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 2:17:07 21.879 Mph 0
66 Stuart Wadsworth Male City RC (Hull) 2:17:28 21.823 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 2:19:43 21.472 Mph 0 Claim
68 Theresa Taylor Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:19:52 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
69 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:21:15 21.239 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Musson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 2:21:43 21.169 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Broadhurst Male 2:22:29 21.055 Mph 0 Claim
72 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 2:22:53 20.996 Mph 0 Claim
73 George Hugill Male 2:25:28 20.623 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andy Waters Male 2:26:40 20.455 Mph 0 Claim
75 Richard Haigh Male 2:27:30 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mickie Hornby Male 2:31:08 19.85 Mph 0 Claim
77 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:43:04 18.397 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 2:55:26 17.1 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Denise Shackleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Cairns Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hornsby Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Lee Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hurt Male 0 Claim
DNS Sharon Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Noble Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Woodrup Male 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 0 Claim
DNS Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Fuller Male 0 Claim