a3crg 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nik Bowdler Male 1:45:32 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Walkling Male 1:45:37 28.405 Mph 0 Claim
3 Phill Sykes Male 1:46:29 28.173 Mph 0 Claim
4 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:47:56 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:48:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
6 Bradley Johnston Male 1:49:42 27.347 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mick St Leger Male 1:49:51 27.31 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Dring Male 1:50:02 27.264 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Wynn Male 1:50:38 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
10 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 1:50:52 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
11 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 1:52:17 26.718 Mph 0
12 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:52:48 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
13 Julian Thacker Male CC Weymouth 1:53:56 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
14 Justyn Cannon Male 1:54:11 26.274 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian White Male 1:54:22 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Dickason Male 1:54:29 26.205 Mph 0 Claim
17 Adam Page Male Senior 1:54:41 26.159 Mph 0
18 Geoff Loveman Male 1:54:54 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
19 Johnathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 1:54:58 26.094 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 1:54:58 26.094 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 1:55:29 25.978 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Hobley Male 1:55:29 25.978 Mph 0 Claim
23 Christopher Jones Male CC Weymouth 1:55:53 25.888 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 1:55:59 25.866 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Healey Male 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
26 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
27 Oliver Roberts Male 1:56:57 25.652 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Cardy Male CC Weymouth 1:57:21 25.565 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:57:42 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:57:43 25.485 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:58:23 25.341 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jason Bohin Male 1:58:30 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:58:30 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
34 Shay Giles Male VC Deal 1:59:17 25.15 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Sibley Male 1:59:52 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:00:19 24.934 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 2:00:26 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Innes Male 2:00:28 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
39 Warren Peters Male ...a3crg 2:00:38 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Coolahan Male 2:00:59 24.797 Mph 0 Claim
41 Lynne Taylor Male Senior 2:01:08 24.766 Mph 0
42 Quinton Wright Male Dulwich Paragon CC 2:01:57 24.6 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 2:02:14 24.543 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Cox Male 2:02:22 24.516 Mph 0 Claim
45 Giles Bowell Male 2:02:27 24.5 Mph 0 Claim
46 James Daish Male Sotonia CC 2:03:08 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
47 Phil Ember Male 2:03:22 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 2:03:30 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Ashton Male 2:03:56 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gerry McGarr Male 2:03:57 24.203 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Earl Male 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 2:04:21 24.125 Mph 0
53 Mark Woolford Male 2:04:25 24.113 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 2:04:54 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 2:04:57 24.01 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Phipps Male 2:05:25 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
58 David George Male 2:05:56 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:06:01 23.806 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gary Holmes Male 2:06:09 23.781 Mph 0 Claim
61 Carole Gandy Male 2:06:11 23.775 Mph 0 Claim
62 Greg Lewis Male 2:07:19 23.563 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 2:07:32 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:07:45 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Greig Male High Wycombe CC 2:07:54 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nick Adnitt Male 2:07:59 23.441 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif 2:08:10 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tim Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:09:26 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
69 Clare Ella Male 2:09:27 23.175 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michelle Lindley Male CC Weymouth 2:09:39 23.139 Mph 0 Claim
71 Terry Belbin Male 2:10:21 23.015 Mph 0 Claim
72 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 2:11:13 22.863 Mph 0 Claim
73 Phil Harvey Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:11:39 22.788 Mph 0 Claim
74 Simon Tripp Male 2:12:25 22.656 Mph 0 Claim
75 Simon Wise Male 2:13:35 22.458 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:13:41 22.441 Mph 0 Claim
77 Don Tanner Male 2:14:06 22.371 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 2:14:36 22.288 Mph 0 Claim
79 Dean Ward Male 2:14:40 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
80 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 2:14:47 22.258 Mph 0 Claim
81 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 2:15:52 22.08 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sally St Leger Male ...a3crg 2:16:21 22.002 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ian Windall Male 2:16:26 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jonathan Asbridge Male 2:17:12 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
85 Michael Rice Male 2:17:36 21.802 Mph 0 Claim
86 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 2:19:15 21.544 Mph 0 Claim
87 Joanna Wells Male 2:19:42 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jo Edson Male ...a3crg 2:21:06 21.261 Mph 0 Claim
89 Francesca Wright Male Dulwich Paragon CC 2:24:59 20.692 Mph 0 Claim
90 Jill Bartlett Male 2:25:34 20.609 Mph 0 Claim
91 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 2:27:33 20.332 Mph 0 Claim
92 Stan Bennett Male 2:29:04 20.125 Mph 0 Claim
93 Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 2:34:34 19.409 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Parry Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Norman Male 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davidson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parry Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male 0 Claim
DNS Richie Berogna Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Allen/ Paul Charman (VI Rider) Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Brennan Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlott Wadsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Laurie Pither Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart King Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul McDermot Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Rogers Male 0 Claim
DNS Tracy Jaquest Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Svilen Marinov Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Gillies Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS David Rapley Male Team Velo Sportif 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim