Team Sanjan Design 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
2 Steve Golla Male 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
4 Nik Bowdler Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
5 Wouter Sybrandy Male 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
6 Richard O'Rourke Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
7 Sam Barker Male 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
8 Malcolm Horner (V) Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
9 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
10 Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
11 Ewan Hendon Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
12 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
13 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
14 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
15 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
16 Simon Cannings Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
17 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
18 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
19 Tony Parks (V) Male North Bucks RC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
21 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
22 Steven Brown Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
23 Andy Sharman Male Team Milton Keynes 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
24 Chris Hubbard (V) Male Leicestershire RC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
25 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
26 Rob Saunders (V) Male North Bucks RC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
27 Paul Davis (V) Male St Ives CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
28 Phil Lisher (Jun) Male 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
29 Mark Cook Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
30 Philip Brown (V) Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
31 James Struthers Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
32 Steve Clarke (V) Male Verulam CC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
33 Nick Pitt Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Thomas (V) Male Stevenage CC 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
35 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
36 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
37 Nick Calkin (V) Male High Wycombe CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
38 Paul Reeves (V) Male Leicestershire RC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
39 Simon Fitzhugh (V) Male 45 RC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
40 Jeremy Temple (V) Male 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Bunyan (V) Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
42 John Woodburn (V) Male V C Meudon 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
43 Dave Birch (V) Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
44 Rik Palmer Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
45 Jim Jones (V) Male 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
46 Kevin Stokes (V) Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
47 Chris Hyde (V) Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
48 Ian Waterfield (V) Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
49 Malcolm Steer (V) Male Finsbury Park CC 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
50 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
51 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
52 Jan Ertner (V) Male Cambridge CC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
53 Richard Kelsey (V) Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
54 Greg Lewis (V) Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
55 Alan West Male 45 RC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
56 Vince Jenkins (V) Male Rugby Velo 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
57 Claire Newland (L) Male 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
58 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
59 Barry Gilzean (V) Male Icknield RC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Paisley (Inc 33 S Ls) Male Icknield RC 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
61 Dave Wentworth (V) Male North Bucks RC 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
62 Les Howell (V) Male 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
63 Helen Boatman (L) Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
64 Alex Peeke Male 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
65 Elaine Serjeant (L) Male API-Metrow 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
66 Auriel Forrester (L) Male www.scientific-coaching.com 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
67 Tim Carey (V) Male 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
68 Chirstopher Roche (V) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
69 Trevor Parrish (V) Male 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
70 Tom Gosbee (Juv) Male 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Isley Male 00:25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
72 Simon Layfield (V) Male 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
73 Phil Hollingsworth (V) Male East Anglian CC 00:25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
74 Stan MacIak (V) Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
75 Vince Freeley (V) Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:25:52 23.195 Mph
76 Lyndon Lewis (V) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
77 Martin Hall (V) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
78 David Yeargan Male Cambridge CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
79 Geoff Fletcher (V) Male Shaftesbury CC 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
80 Melanie Conibear (L) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
81 Ken Smith (V) Male 00:26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
82 Douglas Young Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
83 Paul Hall (V) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
84 Mike Davis (V) Male 00:26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
85 Colin Holmes (V) Male Icknield RC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
86 David Ledgerton (V) Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
87 Peter Hopkins (V) Male Icknield RC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
88 Linda Hubbard (L) Male Welland Valley CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
89 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
90 James Conibear (Jun) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
91 Heather Golla (L) Male High Wycombe CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
92 Jeremy Chandler-Smith (V) Male 00:27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
93 John Wilson (V) Male 00:27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
94 Iona Pickard (L) Male 00:27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
95 Claire Waterfield (L) Male Welland Valley CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
96 Mark Smallwood Male Cambridge CC 00:28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
97 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
98 Ben Struthers (Juv) Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
99 Melvyn Barker (V) Male 45 RC 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
100 Colin Baker (V) Male Finsbury Park CC 00:29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Blackmore (V) Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Roger Nixon (V) Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS David Fear (V) Male Claim
DNS Corinna Francis (L) Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison (V) Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Geoff Perry (V) Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS David Tomlin (V) Male Unity CC Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage (V) Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley (V) Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman (V) Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Desmond Gayler (V) Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS John Lovell (V) Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Murray Kirton (V) Male Claim
DNS Richard Gray (V) Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Philip Hersey Male Claim
DNS Philip Young (V) Male Claim
DNS Andy Palmer Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Helen Eborall (L) Male Cambridge CC Claim