CC Breckland 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Balls Male 1:47:43 27.851 Mph 0 Claim
2 Lee Bark Male 1:50:44 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 1:51:21 26.942 Mph 0
4 Jason Nixon Male Kings Lynn CC 1:56:31 25.747 Mph 0 Claim
5 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 1:56:43 25.703 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 1:56:53 25.667 Mph 0 Claim
7 Patrick Ellis Male 1:57:59 25.427 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:59:01 25.207 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 1:59:03 25.199 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ron Back Male 2:02:40 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 2:02:51 24.42 Mph 0 Claim
12 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 2:03:08 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gary Smith Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 2:03:34 24.278 Mph 0
14 Charles Rowe Male 2:03:53 24.216 Mph 0 Claim
15 Laura Robinson Male CC Breckland 2:04:49 24.035 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Johnson Male 2:05:58 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alan Stevenson Male CC Breckland 2:05:59 23.813 Mph 0 Claim
18 Eddie Dean Male 2:06:21 23.744 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Mccluskey Male VC Baracchi 2:08:58 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
20 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 2:09:23 23.187 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 2:09:34 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 2:11:02 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
24 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 2:11:37 22.793 Mph 0 Claim
25 Brian Henderson Male 2:12:26 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Reynolds Male CC Breckland 2:12:35 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Moore Male Senior 2:13:28 22.478 Mph 0
28 Stan Meade Male 2:14:06 22.371 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 2:14:48 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Townsend Male 2:17:52 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ted Saunderson Male Ipswich BC 2:18:18 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:21:30 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Wood Male VC Baracchi 2:23:06 20.964 Mph 0 Claim
34 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 2:24:32 20.756 Mph 0 Claim
35 Bob Loader Male 2:27:23 20.355 Mph 0 Claim
36 Eddie Fone Male 2:27:58 20.275 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mrs Maureen Nichols Male Wolsey RC 2:46:26 18.025 Mph 0 Claim
38 Keith Lancaster Male 2:46:28 18.022 Mph 0 Claim