GHS Championship Final (Welwyn Whs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Harrison Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dominic Schils Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jack Green Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
4 Conor Dunne Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ewen McDonald Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
6 Laurie Brooking Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tom Stockdale Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Baxter Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
9 Felix English Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jonathan Knox Male Kent Valley RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Lackenby Male Coalville Whs 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jack Waller Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jonathan Dibben Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
14 Oliver Rossi Male Glendene CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rhys Gravelle Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
16 Patrick Galbraith Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jim Lewis Male Glendene CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matthew Jones Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Houghton Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rob Graham Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
21 Harry Whitford Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
22 Joshua Teasdale Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rob Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tom Gosbee Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nathan Cox Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
26 Owain Doull Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
27 Max Webber Male Andover Wheelers 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Brind-Surch Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tom Fitzpatrick Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
30 Beau Smith Male Kent Valley RC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dean Fuller Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
32 Hannah Barnes Male Palmer Park Velo 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adam Oliver Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
34 Edward Bird Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
35 Adam Hogarth Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gage Lloyd Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Gallacher Male Welwyn Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alex Minting Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tommy Garland Male Senior 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
40 Oliver Dixon Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
41 Patrick Scarboro Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rupert Denny Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nick Smith Male Brighton Excelsior CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Ward Male Andover Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
45 Daniel Young Male Glendene CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jamie Raven Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jacob Storey Male Senior 25:00 23.999 Mph 0
48 Alex Anderson Male Welwyn Whs 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dan Snow Male Welwyn Whs 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
50 Tom Bolton Male Andover Wheelers 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
51 Benjamin Bailey Male 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
52 George Lockyer Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kieran Horner-Maddox Male Coalville Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jamie Richardson Palge Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tom Dracup Male Mid Devon CC 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
56 James Layland Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
57 Milo Burdeau Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jack Llewellyn Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robert Eyre Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
60 Adam Cross Male CC Breckland 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jake Clare Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
62 Lennox Saint Male Boston Wheelers CC 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
63 Daniel Ward Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alexander Royle(Inc 1:15 Ls) Male Juvenile 26:21 22.77 Mph 0
65 Lewis Woolford Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Ward Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
67 Thomas Nason Male South Western Road Club 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tom Tinnyant Male Mid Devon CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jake Womersley Male East Bradford CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
70 George Wood Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
71 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Male East Bradford CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
72 Joshua Green Male Glendene CC 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alex Hopper Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ian Stuart Male Prescot Eagle RC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ashley Crocker Male Mid Devon CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
76 Esther Colman Male 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
77 Elinor Barker Male 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
78 Hannah Layland Male 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
79 Athena Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
80 Billy Harding Male East Bradford CC 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
81 Melissa Greaves Male 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
82 Peter Barnes Male 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
83 Clayton Baker Male Mid Devon CC 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
84 Alice Barnes Male Palmer Park Velo 28:46 20.857 Mph 0 Claim
85 George Thompsom Male 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
86 Amy Jacobs Male Brighton Excelsior CC 29:00 20.689 Mph 0 Claim
87 Sara Gent Male Sussex Nomads CC 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
88 Alex Cozens Male Woolwich CC 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
89 Toby Kiely Male 29:24 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
90 James McCarron Male 29:57 20.033 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ellen Triggs Male Colchester Rovers CC 30:07 19.922 Mph 0 Claim
92 Pippa Saint Male Boston Wheelers CC 30:13 19.856 Mph 0 Claim
93 Lauren Barber Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 30:39 19.575 Mph 0 Claim
94 Rebecca Womersley Male East Bradford CC 30:51 19.448 Mph 0 Claim
95 Rosie Croggon Male 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
96 Elizabeth Wallis Male 31:21 19.138 Mph 0 Claim
97 Rebecca Worton Male 31:31 19.037 Mph 0 Claim
98 Patrick Smart Male Matlock CC 32:47 18.302 Mph 0 Claim
99 Stephanie Golding Male Woolwich CC 33:22 17.982 Mph 0 Claim
100 Emily Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 33:28 17.928 Mph 0 Claim
101 Conor Henderson Male 33:41 17.813 Mph 0 Claim
102 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 33:46 17.769 Mph 0 Claim
103 Alice Oliver-Evans Male East Bradford CC 33:51 17.725 Mph 0 Claim
104 Keira McVitty Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 34:36 17.341 Mph 0 Claim
105 Abigail Cotton Male Cambridge CC 35:28 16.917 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ben Dunn Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Staines Male 0 Claim
DNS Bradley Burbridge Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Jake Hales Male 0 Claim
DNS James Astbury Male 0 Claim
DNS Joe Page Male 0 Claim
DNS Hannah Manley Male 0 Claim
DNS Ruby Miller Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Westwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Laura Allen Male New Brighton CC 0 Claim
DNS Calum Rogers Male 0 Claim
DNS Terry Chance Male 0 Claim
DNS Manon Morgans Male 0 Claim
DNS Alicia Corlett Male 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Knights Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Bradley Burleigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Corlett Male 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Geraint Manley Male 0 Claim
DNS George Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Edney Male 0 Claim
DNS Archie Cross Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamil Gaida Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Crowe Male Plomesgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Holly Page Male 0 Claim
DNS Maria Hull Male 0 Claim
DNS Emily Thoday Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Alice Hayler Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte O'Rourke Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Rogers Male 0 Claim