Andover Wheelers 10 (Seniors)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pete Vincent Male 00:19:26 30.874 Mph Claim
2 Scott Povey Male Senior 00:19:33 30.69 Mph
3 Nik Bowdler Male 00:19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Girling Male 00:19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
5 Richard Simmonds Male 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
6 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 00:19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
7 James Boyman Male 00:19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
8 Alan Warburton Male Senior 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
9 Russell Kober Male 00:19:59 30.024 Mph Claim
10 Jon Simpkins Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
11 Dominic Harrison Male 00:20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
12 Steve Legg Male 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
13 Jesse Elzinga Male 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
14 Tim Wallis Male 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
15 Thomas Collier Male 00:20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
16 Justyn Cannon Male 00:20:09 29.776 Mph Claim
17 Phil Burton Male 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
18 Xavier Disley Male Senior ...a3crg 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
19 Peter Weir Male 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
20 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
21 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
22 Andrew Davies Male 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
23 Ian Ball Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
24 Mark Jones Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
25 Tejvan Pettinger Male 00:20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
26 Greg Crosswell Male 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
27 Lee Chaplin Male 00:20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
28 Lee Smith Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
29 Mark Cox Male 00:20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
30 Stu Dodd Male 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
31 Adam Page Male Senior 00:20:29 29.291 Mph
32 Alex Peterson Male 00:20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
33 William Clark Male 00:20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
34 Julian Thacker Male CC Weymouth 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
35 John Sibley Male 00:20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
36 Simon Berogna Male 00:20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
37 Sean Williams Male Senior 00:20:39 29.055 Mph
38 Mark Heath Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
39 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
40 Jez Ponting Male ...a3crg 00:20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
41 Adrian Goatley Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
42 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
43 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
44 Ian Cardy Male CC Weymouth 00:20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
45 John McClelland Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
46 Leighton Girling Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
47 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
48 Allan Rider Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
49 Martyn Harris Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
50 John Glaysher Male 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Stickland Male Cambridge CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
52 Dave Gilbert Male Camel Valley C & TC 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
53 Edward Moss Male 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
54 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
55 Simon Cannings Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
56 Dan Sadler Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
57 James Terry Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
58 Mark Griffiths Male 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
59 Jason Williams Male Senior 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
60 Chris Starling Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
61 Tony Costello Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
62 Lee Woodford Male 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
63 Kevin Jones Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
64 Martin Osman Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
65 Paul Coles Male 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
66 Neil Johnson Male Oxonian CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
67 James Schofield Male Senior 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
68 Aaron Carter Male New Forest CC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
69 Andrew Murphy Male 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
70 Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
71 Philip Moss Male 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
72 Lawrence Down Male Zoom Triathlon Club 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
73 David Rich Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
74 Matthew Warlow Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
75 George Bate Male 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
76 Steve Wright Male 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
77 Colin White Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
78 Dean Ward Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
79 Andrew Murray Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
80 Keith Satchwell Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
81 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
82 Gerry Peppin Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
83 Chris Jones Male 00:31:09 19.261 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Smart Male Zodiac CRC Claim
DNS Jason Bohin Male Claim
DNS Alexander Falla Male Claim
DNS Robert Powell Male Claim
DNS Oliver Roberts Male Claim
DNS Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS Mike Piper Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Paul Carson Male Claim
DNS Steve Kelly Male Claim
DNS Lee Piercy Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Claim
DNS Rob Fletcher Male Claim
DNS Steven Brown Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim