Team Swift 100 (6/9/08)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Barry Charlton Male 3:32:23 28.251 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 3:37:42 27.561 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male 3:40:24 27.223 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male 3:41:24 27.1 Mph 0 Claim
5 Bradley Johnston Male 3:41:32 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 3:45:55 26.558 Mph 0
7 Andy Jackson Male 3:46:27 26.496 Mph 0 Claim
8 Carl Ruebotham Male 3:47:36 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Morgan Male 3:47:59 26.318 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dean Lubin Male 3:48:36 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Gibson Male 3:49:02 26.197 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Beldon Male 3:49:36 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Holdsworth Male 3:49:39 26.127 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Green Male 3:49:49 26.108 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 3:53:21 25.712 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Stuart Male 3:53:44 25.67 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rod Brooks Male 3:53:50 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
18 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 3:53:54 25.652 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Shallicker Male Lancashire RC 3:53:57 25.646 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matthew Lunn Male 3:54:31 25.585 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 3:54:35 25.577 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tony Stott Male 3:55:03 25.526 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Struthers Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 3:56:07 25.411 Mph 0 Claim
24 Doug Hart Male 3:56:54 25.327 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Cullen Male Otley CC 4:00:14 24.976 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Johnston Male 4:00:56 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lee Foster Male 4:01:34 24.838 Mph 0 Claim
28 Colin Hayes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:01:58 24.797 Mph 0
29 Lynne Taylor Male Senior 4:03:47 24.612 Mph 0
30 Peter Caldicott Male Hull Thursday RC 4:05:52 24.403 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Lea Male Vet 4:07:28 24.246 Mph 0
32 Ruth Dorrington Male 4:07:43 24.221 Mph 0 Claim
33 Claire Lee Male Senior 4:08:37 24.134 Mph 0
34 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 4:09:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 4:09:30 24.048 Mph 0 Claim
36 Clare Ella Male 4:10:37 23.941 Mph 0 Claim
37 Kev Shand Male 4:12:48 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
38 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 4:12:49 23.733 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 4:12:56 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:13:29 23.67 Mph 0 Claim
41 Russell Holmes Male 4:13:42 23.65 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Jones Male 4:14:10 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dougi Hall Male 4:17:06 23.337 Mph 0 Claim
44 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 4:17:33 23.296 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Asher Male 4:17:57 23.26 Mph 0 Claim
46 Sharon Wright Male 4:19:52 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 4:21:01 22.987 Mph 0 Claim
48 Marion Rickman Male Bicester Millennium CC 4:22:16 22.877 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phoebe Potts Male 4:23:12 22.796 Mph 0 Claim
50 Lee Cairns Male 4:26:00 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Meridith Male 4:26:13 22.538 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nigel Bennett Male 4:27:04 22.466 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kevin Holloway Male High Wycombe CC 4:27:50 22.402 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rachael Mellor Male 4:28:42 22.33 Mph 0 Claim
55 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 4:33:06 21.97 Mph 0 Claim
56 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 4:33:32 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
57 Wayne Fuller Male 4:33:59 21.899 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:37:07 21.652 Mph 0 Claim
59 Denise Shackleton Male 4:39:43 21.45 Mph 0 Claim
60 Robert Tate Male 4:46:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Faulder Male Wansbeck CC 0 Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male 0 Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion Male 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hamel Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Raymond Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 0 Claim
DNS Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Nelson Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Edmond Male 0 Claim
DNS Ken Roesner Male 0 Claim
DNS Jose Pinon Shaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male 0 Claim
DNS Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hankey Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Wadsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Emily Ducker Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Watson Male 0 Claim