SCCA&WCTTCA (Shropshire Championship100)(Cheques to Dave York) (SCCA 13 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/1
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:41:58 27.031 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:56:57 25.322 Mph Claim
3 Phil Williams Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 3:58:31 25.155 Mph Claim
4 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 3:59:12 25.084 Mph Claim
5 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 4:00:19 24.967 Mph Claim
6 Kirk Vickers Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:06:18 24.361 Mph Claim
7 Graham Kemp Male 4:08:29 24.146 Mph Claim
8 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:08:56 24.103 Mph
9 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:08:58 24.1 Mph
10 Phillip Warburton Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:10:02 23.997 Mph Claim
11 Joe Duckworth Male 4:14:36 23.566 Mph Claim
12 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:15:08 23.517 Mph
13 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:15:55 23.445 Mph
14 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 4:16:04 23.431 Mph
15 Paul Russell Male 4:16:29 23.393 Mph Claim
16 Mark Fenn Male 4:18:14 23.235 Mph Claim
17 Graham Moreton Male 4:19:59 23.078 Mph Claim
18 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:20:38 23.021 Mph
19 Peter Groom Male Liverpool Century RC 4:20:52 23 Mph Claim
20 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:21:26 22.95 Mph Claim
21 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 4:21:50 22.915 Mph Claim
22 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:22:24 22.866 Mph
23 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 4:22:27 22.861 Mph
24 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 4:25:44 22.579 Mph
25 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:28:21 22.359 Mph Claim
26 Michael Cliffe Male 4:30:06 22.214 Mph Claim
27 David Wright Male 4:31:12 22.124 Mph Claim
28 Mike Anslow Male Black Country Triathletes 4:31:25 22.106 Mph Claim
29 David Gostelow Male 4:32:02 22.056 Mph Claim
30 Nik Avraam Male 4:32:40 22.005 Mph Claim
31 Nicholas Huntley Male 4:32:51 21.99 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Rose Male Nova Raiders CC 4:33:20 21.951 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Spall Male Chester RC 4:33:35 21.931 Mph Claim
34 Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 4:34:12 21.882 Mph Claim
35 Andy Thornton Male Derby Triathlon Club 4:36:14 21.721 Mph Claim
36 Philip Kelly Male Vet 4:38:12 21.567 Mph
37 William Baugh Male Ludlow CC 4:40:07 21.42 Mph Claim
38 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 4:41:00 21.352 Mph Claim
39 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:41:35 21.308 Mph
40 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 4:41:43 21.298 Mph Claim
41 Mike Jones Male Congleton CC 4:42:48 21.216 Mph Claim
42 Jon Marsden Male Mersey Roads Club 4:43:41 21.15 Mph Claim
43 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:46:03 20.975 Mph Claim
44 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:46:26 20.947 Mph Claim
45 Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 4:47:01 20.905 Mph Claim
46 Peter Darbyshire Male Senior 4:47:40 20.857 Mph
47 Robert Riley Male Chester RC 4:47:56 20.838 Mph Claim
48 Rachael Gorman Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:48:28 20.8 Mph Claim
49 Pete Tatton Male Congleton CC 4:49:11 20.748 Mph Claim
50 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 4:52:08 20.539 Mph Claim
51 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:52:09 20.537 Mph
52 Ian Hawkins Male Chester RC 4:53:07 20.47 Mph Claim
53 Roger Squire Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:53:46 20.424 Mph Claim
54 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:56:18 20.25 Mph Claim
55 Barry Williams Male Mersey Roads Club 4:57:36 20.161 Mph Claim
56 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 4:57:57 20.138 Mph Claim
57 Louise Hogg Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:59:49 20.012 Mph Claim
58 Janet Fairclough Male St Helens CRC 4:59:58 20.002 Mph Claim
59 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:02:24 19.841 Mph Claim
60 Gail Phillips Male 5:09:52 19.363 Mph Claim
61 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 5:11:53 19.238 Mph Claim
62 Bethan Morgan Male 5:13:08 19.161 Mph Claim
63 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 5:19:58 18.752 Mph Claim
64 Kevin Aitken Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:33:03 18.015 Mph Claim
65 Gemma Webster Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 5:39:58 17.649 Mph
66 David Mellor Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:58:09 16.753 Mph Claim
67 Helen Waugh Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:58:53 16.719 Mph Claim
68 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:59:07 16.708 Mph Claim
69 Geraint Huw Catherall Male Anfield BC 6:02:26 16.555 Mph Claim
DNS Paul David Fleming Male Claim
DNS Matthew Cooper Male Black Country Triathletes Claim
DNS Donald Field Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS James Brady Male Derby Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT Claim
DNS Clive Boulton Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Robert Crank Male Chorley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Steve Cruchley Male Claim
DNS Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Catriona Archer Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Matthew Foster Male Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Claim
DNS Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Andrew Connery Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Claim
DNS Daniel Rowley Male Revolutions Racing Claim
DNS Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Colin Hayes Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Steven Hankey Male
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Steel Male Claim
DNS Tony Darbyshire Male Claim