Festival RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Turner Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
2 Christian Yates Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Stocks Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
3 Bob Garlinge Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Shepherd Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tim Stevens Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Calland Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Winton Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
11 Niall Digby Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
12 Marcus Brueton Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
13 Antony Bee Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nigel Herron Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Douglas Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Motton Male Redhill CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Woodburn Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Brittle Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Hallett Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Haywood Male Epsom CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
23 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0
25 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adrian Feek Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Worsfold Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Gray Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alex Christians Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
32 Christian Laurent Male Festival Road Club 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Double Male Crawley Wheelers 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
35 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
36 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Duncan Folkes Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
38 Reade Harfield Male Crawley Wheelers 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
39 Daniel Clifford Male 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jackie Townsend Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jack Brown Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Mitchell Male Kingston Phoenix RC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Smith Male South Eastern RC 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martin Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 26:48 22.387 Mph 0
48 John Percival Male 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Jones Male West Drayton MBC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
50 Linda Stocks Male 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
51 Eddie Allen Male Juvenile Redmon CC 27:16 22.004 Mph 0
52 Chrystal Sheldon Male Kingston Phoenix RC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert French Male Weybridge Wheelers 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
56 Eamon Croke Male Anerley BC 29:04 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ray Eveleigh Male Morden CRC 30:12 19.867 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ken Beckett Male Gemini BC 31:47 18.877 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Vessey Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Barnett Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Corliss Male 0 Claim
DNS Angela Nainby Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Richard Harwood Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Whitfield Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Rossetter Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Cathy Clifford Male 0 Claim