Port Talbot Whs 25 (Women, Juniors & Overflow))

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julia Shaw Male 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tom Yeatman Male Glendene CC 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
3 Graham Howell Male Senior 56:41 26.463 Mph 0
4 Rob Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lynne Taylor Male Senior 56:58 26.331 Mph 0
6 Danuta Tinn Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
7 Avril Swan Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
8 Claire Ella Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
9 Carole Gandy Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
10 Claire Day Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
11 Marina Bloom Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Allen Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Langford Male Abergavenny RC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Bevan Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
15 Brian Mallard Male Severn Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
16 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michelle Lindley Male CC Weymouth 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
18 Les Church Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
19 Les Thomas Male Vet 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0
20 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roy Mosley Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Shehan Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jeff Griffiths Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
24 Catherine Etchell Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jane Burfoot Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
26 Melanie Graham Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
28 Brian Jones Male 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Ellis Male Merthyr CC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Bloom Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
31 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Bates Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ruby Ellis Male 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
35 Diane Walford Male 1:10:45 21.202 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tom Samuel Male 1:11:03 21.112 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jeff Chambers Male 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 0 Claim
38 Charles Jepson Male 1:14:49 20.049 Mph 0 Claim
39 Shirley Howell Male Vet 1:15:22 19.903 Mph 0
40 Colin Speakman Male 1:15:31 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
41 Owen Pocock Male 1:16:34 19.591 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Baynton Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Lloyd-jones Male 0 Claim
DNS John Milkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hamel Male 0 Claim