East Anglian CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nik Bowdler Male 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
2 Lee James Bark Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
4 Alan Newark Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
5 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stuart Lyons Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Jackson Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
8 Geoff Muller Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph 0
9 Patrick Ellis Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Lisher Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
11 Clare Ella Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Caisey Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tom Gosbee Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Dupen Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Layfield Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
16 Graham Brown Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
17 George Kerridge Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ray Turner Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Johnson Male Norwich A B C 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jan Ertner Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
21 Joseph Magnus Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
22 Karl Sherry Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ron Back Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
24 Robert Matthews Male Norwich A B C 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adam Cross Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
26 Brian Platts Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
27 Charles Rowe Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Swanbury Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
29 Graham O'hara Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
30 Brian Davies Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Day Male Vet 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
32 David Moore Male Senior Norwich A B C 25:01 23.983 Mph 0
33 Michael Fry Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
34 Brian Henderson Male Great Yarmouth C C 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Coles Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Paxton Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phil Hollingsworth Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Saunders Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Etheridge Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ollie James Burr Male Norwich A B C 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
41 David John Griffiths Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Scott Male Senior 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
43 Steve Rush Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Barwood Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
45 Adrian Perkin Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ted Saunderson Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tony Panting Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Thompson Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
50 Eric Marsh Male 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Anthony Kinsey Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
52 Roger Selmes Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
53 Julia Ertner Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Blackwell Male Norwich A B C 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
55 Vince Gedge Male Norwich A B C 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
56 Brian Foster Male Norwich A B C 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
57 Sarah Nash Male 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ted Jackson Male 29:34 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Tate Male 30:41 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Vidler Male 32:04 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
61 Christine Yareham Male 35:37 16.846 Mph 0 Claim
62 Olive Forsbrook Male 35:58 16.682 Mph 0 Claim
63 Don Forsbrook Male 36:08 16.605 Mph 0 Claim
64 Douglas Yareham Male 37:41 15.922 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Karl Read Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Rainton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Laws Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan James Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Skinner Male 0 Claim