Bognor Regis CC 28

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Oct-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Oct-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Phill Sykes Male 1:06:52 25.125 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rowan Horner Male 1:08:31 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
3 Colin Parry Male 1:08:40 24.466 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jez Ponting Male ...a3crg 1:10:07 23.96 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Berogna Male 1:10:29 23.836 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ishmael Burdeau Male 1:10:48 23.729 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Shepherd Male 1:11:07 23.623 Mph 0 Claim
8 Geoff Loveman Male 1:11:13 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
9 Roger Smith Male VC Etoile 1:12:29 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Tout Male 1:12:31 23.167 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Shaw Male GS Stella 1:13:11 22.956 Mph 0 Claim
12 Shaun Smart Male Southdown Velo 1:13:26 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
13 Clive Powell Male GS Stella 1:13:44 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul James Male 1:16:44 21.894 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Lovell Male ...a3crg 1:14:24 22.581 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Houldey Male Horsham Cycling 1:14:42 22.49 Mph 0 Claim
17 Henry James Male 1:16:07 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Parry Male 1:16:08 22.067 Mph 0 Claim
19 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 1:16:29 21.966 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Dalton Male 1:17:03 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 1:17:36 21.65 Mph 0
22 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 1:17:58 21.548 Mph 0 Claim
23 Graham Penrose Male 1:18:36 21.374 Mph 0 Claim
24 Lee Hodges Male Southdown Velo 1:20:28 20.878 Mph 0 Claim
25 Juliette Clark Male 1:21:14 20.681 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg 1:21:42 20.563 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Edmonds Male 1:22:34 20.347 Mph 0 Claim
28 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:22:35 20.343 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jay Chisnall Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:23:17 20.172 Mph 0 Claim
30 Philip Phillips Male Southdown Velo 1:25:00 19.765 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Holland Male Southdown Velo 1:25:07 19.738 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Thompson Male 1:25:38 19.619 Mph 0 Claim
33 Miranda Oberman Male Horsham Cycling 1:27:08 19.281 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gordon Pain Male 1:27:14 19.259 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stewart Forbes Male Horsham Cycling 1:29:11 18.838 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Richards Male Bognor Regis CC 1:29:25 18.789 Mph 0 Claim
37 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 1:29:39 18.74 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Pothecary Male Southdown Velo 1:30:17 18.608 Mph 0 Claim
39 Amanda Cayford Male Southdown Velo 1:30:56 18.475 Mph 0 Claim
40 Fay Cripps Male Southdown Velo 1:33:10 18.032 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Mellen Male Horsham Cycling 1:33:51 17.901 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Craig Male ...a3crg 1:33:52 17.898 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Samuels Male Southdown Velo 1:35:27 17.601 Mph 0 Claim
44 Don Lambert Male Bognor Regis CC 1:35:57 17.509 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:36:35 17.394 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alastair Mallett Male Southdown Velo 1:37:17 17.269 Mph 0 Claim
47 Elaine Scott Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:43:16 16.269 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Godwin Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Steve Trott Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Adam Ford Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Dinwiddy Male Southdown Velo 0 Claim
DNS Paul Carruthers Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Paul Byford Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Martin Butcher Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Payne Male 0 Claim
DNS Jo Edson Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Mark Warrington Male Southdown Velo 0 Claim
DNS Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Tim Holmes Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim