Hillingdon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Oct-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Oct-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Barry Charlton Male 51:14 29.278 Mph 0 Claim
2 Scott Povey Male 51:31 29.117 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nik Bowdler Male 51:53 28.911 Mph 0 Claim
4 Phil Bull Male 51:59 28.856 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Dent Male 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
6 Bob Garlinge Male 52:55 28.347 Mph 0 Claim
7 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:00 28.302 Mph 0
8 David Pollard Male 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
9 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Herring Male 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
11 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
12 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Stuart Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
16 Shay Giles Male VC Deal 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Greenland Male 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Gifford Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
20 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
21 Duncan Cw Smith Male High Wycombe CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robert Gilmour Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Elms Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
26 Clark Schofield Male Hillingdon Triathletes 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dermot Kealey Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0
28 Jeremy Mulkern Male Aylesbury CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Murray Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
31 Pete Hyland Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
32 Greg Lewis Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Knight Male Hillingdon Triathletes 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
34 Clare Ella (w) Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
35 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Williams Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Sullivan Male Middlesex RC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
38 Malcolm Woolsey Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Newman Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 58:57 25.446 Mph 0
41 Ian Gould Male Hillingdon Triathletes 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Claridge Male Hillingdon Triathletes 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
43 Damian Poulter Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
46 Pete Hudson Male Wrekinsport CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stan Maciak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tom Silverlock Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
49 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
52 Oliver Jones Male Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
53 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
54 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
55 Vince Dey Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
57 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
58 Julian Fairley Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
59 David George Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
60 Keith Burfoot Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mike Webb Male London Dynamo 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michelle Ayres (w) Male South Bucks RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dominic Bond Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ralph Dadswell Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
65 Sean Glasgow Male London Dynamo 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
66 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
67 Christopher Morgan Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
68 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
69 Len Orrick Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alan Cooper Male Velo Club Bristol 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
71 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter King Male Redhill CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
73 Lance Woodman Male Vet 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0
74 Roland Collicott Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
75 Neil Holdsworth Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Wardle Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
77 Jorj James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0
78 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jacob Gloor Male Hillingdon Triathletes 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
80 Hsu Min Chung (w) Male Oxford City RC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
81 Gill Reynolds (w) Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
82 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
83 Nigel Shurben Male 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
84 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
85 Julian Barnard Male 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ben Friend Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
88 Rebecca Slack (w) Male London Dynamo 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
89 William Slack Male London Dynamo 1:08:19 21.957 Mph 0 Claim
90 Joseph Foley Male Willesden CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 1:09:38 21.542 Mph 0 Claim
92 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:10:14 21.358 Mph 0 Claim
93 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mike Jerome Male Willesden CC 1:11:07 21.092 Mph 0 Claim
95 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:12:59 20.553 Mph 0 Claim
96 Lisa West (w) Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:13:00 20.548 Mph 0
97 Ian Hall Male Serpentine Running Club 1:14:20 20.18 Mph 0 Claim
98 Ron Hagell Male Serpentine Running Club 1:15:10 19.956 Mph 0 Claim
99 Heather Kingston (w) Male Serpentine Running Club 1:15:46 19.798 Mph 0 Claim
100 Beate Vogt (w) Male Serpentine Running Club 1:16:35 19.587 Mph 0 Claim
101 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 1:38:49 15.18 Mph 0 Claim