North Road CC (Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Feb-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Gaywood Male Team Corley Cycles 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
2 Wouter Sybrandy Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew Bottrill Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
4 Darren Barclay Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Prebble Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
7 Danny Axford Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Perkins Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Shorter Rochford RT 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0
10 Brett Harwood Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
11 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0
12 Dean Lubin Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jonathan Shubert Male Verulam CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
15 Martin Garner Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
16 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tom Lackerby Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
18 Daniel Bill Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jez Cox Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
20 Darren Treadaway Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Vaughan Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
22 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phil Lisher Male 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nick Sparks Male 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tom Gosbee Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 0 Claim
27 Murdo Jamieson Male 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sam Hayes Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Barnes Male East London Velo 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
30 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
31 Emma Trott Male 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stewart Wilson Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Cocker Male East London Velo 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Staff Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:09:28 21.593 Mph 0 Claim
35 Desmond Gayler Male Vet 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0
36 Dave Candy Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0 Claim
37 Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Metayer Male 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior North Road CC 1:10:47 21.192 Mph 0
40 Javier Carabias Male East London Velo 1:10:57 21.142 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Layfield Male 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alex Peeke Male Senior 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 0
43 Robert Windsor Male East London Velo 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
44 Neil Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alex Anderson Male 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve James Male North Road CC 1:11:58 20.843 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alex Turner Male 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:12:44 20.624 Mph 0
49 Robert Engers Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:12:55 20.572 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Gent Male East London Velo 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
51 Scarlett Parker Male Rollapaluza CC 1:13:12 20.492 Mph 0 Claim
52 Daniel Young Male Alltrax 1:13:44 20.344 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Stott Male 1:13:54 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jeff Robinson Male North Road CC 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 0 Claim
55 Spencer Wilson Male East London Velo 1:14:28 20.143 Mph 0 Claim
56 Darren Cainey Male East London Velo 1:14:55 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
57 Philip Young Male 1:15:05 19.978 Mph 0 Claim
58 Avie Yiangou Male Whitewebbs CC 1:15:07 19.969 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tom Silverlock Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:15:27 19.881 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 1:16:36 19.582 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Clark Male 1:17:10 19.439 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tony Shoesmith Male North Road CC 1:17:48 19.28 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:18:06 19.206 Mph 0 Claim
64 Graham Freer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:19:19 18.912 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tim Chandler Male 1:19:31 18.864 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Ilsley Male 1:19:32 18.86 Mph 0 Claim
67 Barry Page Male 1:19:55 18.77 Mph 0 Claim
68 Lyndon Lewis Male 1:20:05 18.731 Mph 0 Claim
69 Sue Fenwick Male Crest CC 1:20:42 18.588 Mph 0 Claim
70 Samuel Parker Male Finsbury Park CC 1:20:46 18.572 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:21:48 18.338 Mph 0 Claim
72 Caroline Harding Male Senior 1:21:55 18.312 Mph 0
73 Anna Grindy Male East London Velo 1:22:59 18.076 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Porter Male 1:23:20 18 Mph 0 Claim
75 Warren Cobb Male North Road CC 1:30:39 16.547 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Owen Burgess Male 0 Claim
DNS James Ryman Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Rudd Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Allen Male Orange Monkey 0 Claim
DNS Michael Rolfe Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Ashmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Roy Chamberlain Male 0 Claim
DNS David Bamford Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Birch Male 0 Claim