Crawley Whs (Max 90 Riders) (Entries close 27/06/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
2 Lawrence Wintergold Male 20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
3 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 20:29 29.291 Mph
4 Phil Allen Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
5 Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
6 Nick Malins Male 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
7 Christopher Booth Male 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
8 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
9 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
10 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
11 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
12 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
13 Mark Brambleby Male 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
14 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
15 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 22:10 27.067 Mph
16 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:12 27.026 Mph
17 Michael Rice Male De Laune CC 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
18 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
19 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
20 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
21 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
22 Paul Medcraft Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph
23 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
24 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 22:31 26.646 Mph
25 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:36 26.548 Mph
26 Lee Pendlebury Male Crawley Wheelers 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
27 Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
28 Danny York Male Crawley Wheelers 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
29 Martin Rowark Male Crawley Wheelers 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
30 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
31 Mark van Niekerk Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Green Male Bec CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
33 Nigel Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
34 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
35 Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 24:21 24.64 Mph
36 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
37 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
38 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
39 Delia Beddis Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
40 Robert Royle -Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 24:41 24.307 Mph
41 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
42 Alex Reeves Male 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
43 Keith Downie Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:01 23.983 Mph
44 Darren Hayness Male Crawley Wheelers 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
45 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
46 Simon Andrews Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
47 Barry Packman Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
48 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
49 John Froud Male Vet 26:01 23.062 Mph
50 Sally McSorley Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 26:12 22.9 Mph
51 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
52 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
53 Michael Daniels Male 26:39 22.513 Mph Claim
54 Matt Singer Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 26:43 22.457 Mph
55 Phil Morris Male Epsom CC 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
56 John Jenkins Male West Kent RC 26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
57 David Manders Male Horsham Cycling 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
58 Frank Stone Male Crawley Wheelers 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
59 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
60 Richard Homewood Male 28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
61 Suzanne Ahern Male 35:11 17.053 Mph Claim
62 Stacey Manwill Male Crawley Wheelers 50:36 11.857 Mph Claim
DNS Louise Mason Male Claim
DNS Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Mike O'Gorman Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Mark Bixley Male Festival Road Club Claim
DNS Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Stuart Bettis Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Nick Gritton Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Mark Pelling Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Ben Bradley Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC Claim
DNS Daniel Ellis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Michael Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male Claim
DNS Owen Marks Male Cranleigh Cycling Club Claim
DNS Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Richard Moult Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Claim
DNS Paul James Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Frederick Schwarz Male Claim
DNS Callum Middleton Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC Claim
DNS Oliver Gill Male Claim
DNS Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Colin McDermott Male Festival Road Club Claim
DNS Rick Gradidge Male Claim