VTTA (Pref to East Anglia Vets members)(Entries close 23/06/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 50:02 29.98 Mph 0
2 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 51:01 29.402 Mph 0
3 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 51:24 29.183 Mph 0
4 Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 51:40 29.033 Mph 0
5 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 51:50 28.939 Mph 0
6 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 52:16 28.699 Mph 0
7 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 52:49 28.4 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jim Moffatt Male 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 53:42 27.933 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Tyler Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Green Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sean Taylor Male Vet 54:04 27.744 Mph 0
16 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 54:31 27.515 Mph 0
17 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales) 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
19 Anthony Westwood Male Gravesend CC 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:48 27.373 Mph 0
21 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Balls Male 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Clarke Male Vet 55:02 27.257 Mph 0
26 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Shepherd Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 55:16 27.141 Mph 0
29 David Procter Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Russell Male 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
31 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
33 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
34 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
35 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 0
36 Darran Bennett Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 56:15 26.667 Mph 0
38 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 56:16 26.659 Mph 0
39 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 56:18 26.643 Mph 0
40 Robert Watson Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
41 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 56:25 26.588 Mph 0
43 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:31 26.541 Mph 0
45 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
45 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0
49 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:45 26.432 Mph 0
50 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 0
51 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Whs 56:48 26.409 Mph 0
52 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0
53 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
53 Dan Bromilow Male Vet 56:59 26.324 Mph 0
55 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0
56 Ian Mccluskey Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
57 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 0
58 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
59 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
60 Darren Davis Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robert Golding Male Vet 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
62 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
64 Kevin Norman Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
65 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Pitt Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
68 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Williams Male West Drayton MBC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
70 Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jeff Wharton Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
72 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tony Summers Male Chelmer CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0
76 Neil Barford Male 45 RC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
77 Roger Sewell Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
78 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
79 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 59:50 25.07 Mph 0
81 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
82 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
83 Nick Hanson Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
85 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0
86 Nicolas Gyde Male CC Breckland 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
88 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
90 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
91 Steve Peck Male Vet 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0
92 Christopher Hall Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
93 John Royle Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
94 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Adams Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
95 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
97 John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
98 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
100 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0
101 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
102 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
103 John Brown Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
104 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0
105 Michael Hennessy Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
106 David Howes Male Vet 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0
107 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
108 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
109 Andrew Porter Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
110 John Coles Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
111 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0
112 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
113 Ron Back Male 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
114 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
115 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:10:44 21.207 Mph 0 Claim
116 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
117 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 1:15:24 19.894 Mph 0 Claim
118 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:18:14 19.174 Mph 0 Claim
119 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:21:01 18.515 Mph 0
120 Brian Foster Male 1:22:02 18.285 Mph 0 Claim
121 Eddie Fone Male 1:35:09 15.765 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davies Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim
DNS Steven Bass Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS Angus Macinnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 0 Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0
DNS Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Williams & Neil Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor & Mark Arnold Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim