SCCU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Instone Male www.scientific-coaching.com 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
3 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 56:04 26.754 Mph 0
4 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Dear Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
6 Niall Digby Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Shepherd Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ali Cigari Male Senior 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0
11 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Ember Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Kinsey Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Cox Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Storie Male GS Stella 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathon Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
24 Trudi Sammons Male Reading CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
27 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Homewood Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
33 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sean McDougall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
36 Keith Carter Male 1:12:25 20.714 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:15:06 19.974 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Froud Male Vet 1:16:43 19.553 Mph 0
39 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0 Claim
40 Elaine Scott Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:23:30 17.964 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathon Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 0
DNS Alan Staresmeare Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathon Sharpe Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Bartley Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Trott Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Edmonds Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Nolan Heather Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Ray Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Doe Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Winton Male 0 Claim
DNS Douglas Shaw Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim