Border City Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Sturman Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gordon Fargher Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
3 Carlo Berton Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Brear Male Velo Club Cumbria 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Anderson Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Amor Male Velo Club Cumbria 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Robinson Male Velo Club Cumbria 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lee Foster Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Bickley Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ben Lane Male Senior 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0
12 Andrew Johnston Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Jagger Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
14 Timothy May Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Kirkbride Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Smith Male 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Haugh Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andy Shaddock Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Palmer Male Withington Wheelers 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
20 Terry Kovvaiski Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dougi Hall Male 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
21 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0
23 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0
24 Steven Boyd Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
25 Lynn Hamel Male 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
26 Neii Davison Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ken Hargreaves Male 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Rawle Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
29 Phoebe Potts Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alex Forbes Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
32 Lynsey Anderson Male 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul King Male 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
34 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 0 Claim
35 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
36 Theresa Tayjor Male 1:12:10 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Kerr Male 1:13:03 20.534 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sam Hall Male 1:13:05 20.525 Mph 0 Claim
39 Diane Hulbert Male 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 0 Claim
40 Biii Smilh Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:15:58 19.746 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alien Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:16:35 19.587 Mph 0 Claim
42 George Hugill Male 1:17:32 19.347 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tom Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Banks Male 0 Claim
DNS Peler Manners Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Battersby Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Orme Male 0 Claim
DNS David Pritchard Male 0 Claim