Welwyn Whs 26.2

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 26.2 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:03:43 24.672 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Stewart Male 1:05:25 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
3 Adam Norris Male 1:05:29 24.006 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nick Sparks Male 1:05:39 23.945 Mph 0 Claim
5 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 1:05:50 23.879 Mph 0
6 Jonathan Shubert Male 1:05:53 23.861 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Fox Male Team Milton Keynes 1:06:09 23.764 Mph 0 Claim
8 Hugh Vivian Male 1:06:21 23.693 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:06:30 23.639 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:06:32 23.627 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Cannings Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:06:36 23.604 Mph 0
12 Nigel Williams Male Python RT 1:06:40 23.58 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Kendall Male 1:07:11 23.399 Mph 0 Claim
14 Julian Smith Male 1:07:13 23.387 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Keeton Male Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:31 23.283 Mph 0 Claim
16 Darren Treadaway Male 1:07:50 23.175 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nick Jackson Male 1:08:14 23.039 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tom Gosbee Male 1:08:25 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Layfield Male 1:08:30 22.949 Mph 0 Claim
20 Phil Lisher Male 1:08:53 22.821 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Caton Male 1:09:08 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tim Read Male 1:09:24 22.651 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:09:40 22.565 Mph 0 Claim
24 Desmond Gayler Male Vet 1:09:43 22.549 Mph 0
25 Daren Rochford Male 1:09:45 22.538 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adrian Trott Male 1:09:47 22.527 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Williams Male Python RT 1:09:48 22.522 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony May Male 1:09:51 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Webster Male 1:10:21 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steven Kay Male 1:11:13 22.074 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Porter Male 1:11:15 22.063 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alex Peeke Male Senior 1:11:33 21.971 Mph 0
33 Dave Candy Male 1:11:34 21.966 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Smith Male Python RT 1:12:22 21.723 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alex Turner Male 1:12:28 21.693 Mph 0 Claim
36 Claire Newland Male 1:12:37 21.648 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alex Anderson Male 1:12:39 21.638 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Brazier Male 1:12:40 21.633 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Wilson Male 1:12:45 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Hall Male 1:12:46 21.603 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Brown Male 1:12:47 21.598 Mph 0 Claim
42 M Webb Male 1:12:49 21.589 Mph 0 Claim
43 Helen Boatman Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:13:14 21.466 Mph 0
44 Will Hedden Male 1:13:18 21.446 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tom Gallacher Male 1:13:29 21.393 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Somerset Male 1:13:40 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Checkley Male 1:13:44 21.32 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roger Porter Male 1:13:52 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ed Beharrell Male 1:13:55 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
50 Oliver Mehmet Male 1:14:00 21.243 Mph 0 Claim
51 Toby Baxendale Male 1:14:21 21.143 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Coles Male 1:14:30 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Moule Male 1:14:32 21.091 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Scott Male 1:14:33 21.087 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Kiely Male 1:14:38 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tony Shoesmith Male 1:15:02 20.951 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kevin Smart Male 1:15:05 20.937 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steve Hayward Male 1:15:16 20.886 Mph 0 Claim
59 Simon Best Male 1:15:18 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gray Turnock Male Vet 1:16:01 20.68 Mph 0
61 James Foy Male 1:16:17 20.608 Mph 0 Claim
62 Laurie Bone Male 1:16:26 20.567 Mph 0 Claim
63 Robert Ephgrave Male 1:17:37 20.254 Mph 0 Claim
64 Steffan Ford Male 1:18:12 20.102 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tim Chandler Male 1:18:28 20.034 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Anstey Male 1:18:42 19.975 Mph 0 Claim
67 Leigh Harvey Male 1:19:04 19.882 Mph 0 Claim
68 Rob Luff Male 1:19:12 19.849 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stephen Thomas Male 1:19:15 19.836 Mph 0 Claim
70 Richard Miller Male 1:19:26 19.79 Mph 0 Claim
71 Caroline Harding Male Senior 1:19:45 19.712 Mph 0
72 Dean Russell Male Ciclos Uno 1:19:50 19.691 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jason Stuart Male 1:19:54 19.675 Mph 0 Claim
74 Alan Harvey Male 1:20:08 19.617 Mph 0 Claim
75 Josh Watson Male 1:20:09 19.613 Mph 0 Claim
76 Stephen Morales Male 1:20:22 19.56 Mph 0 Claim
77 James Johnson Male 1:20:31 19.524 Mph 0 Claim
78 Les Church Male Camel Valley C & TC 1:20:46 19.464 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Ledgerton Male 1:20:57 19.42 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tim Smith Male 1:21:29 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
81 Gareth Richards Male 1:21:34 19.273 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sharon Morris Male 1:21:43 19.237 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ken Smith Male 1:21:52 19.202 Mph 0 Claim
84 Brian White Male 1:21:55 19.19 Mph 0 Claim
85 Gary Gunn Male 1:22:05 19.151 Mph 0 Claim
86 Michael Russell Male 1:22:10 19.132 Mph 0 Claim
87 Chris Priestley Male 1:22:13 19.12 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Eames Male 1:22:20 19.093 Mph 0 Claim
89 Suzy Hawkins Male 1:22:22 19.086 Mph 0 Claim
90 Andrew Porter Male 1:22:23 19.082 Mph 0 Claim
91 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 1:22:53 18.967 Mph 0 Claim
92 Samuel Skuce Male 1:22:53 18.967 Mph 0 Claim
93 Christopher Glithero Male 1:23:18 18.872 Mph 0 Claim
94 Michael Clark Male 1:23:29 18.83 Mph 0 Claim
95 Barry Gilzean Male 1:23:30 18.826 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ian Hobbs Male 1:24:02 18.707 Mph 0 Claim
97 Nick Hunton Male 1:25:26 18.4 Mph 0 Claim
98 John Hassall Male 1:25:26 18.4 Mph 0 Claim
99 Helen Shulver Male 1:25:46 18.329 Mph 0 Claim
100 Penny Wylie Male 1:26:10 18.244 Mph 0 Claim
101 Charles Rowe Male 1:27:33 17.956 Mph 0 Claim
102 Steven Chalk Male 1:27:57 17.874 Mph 0 Claim
103 James Ryman Male 1:28:19 17.8 Mph 0 Claim
104 Tony Shortland Male 1:28:48 17.703 Mph 0 Claim
105 Samantha Tophill Male 1:29:03 17.653 Mph 0 Claim
106 Arnold Russell Male Ciclos Uno 1:29:25 17.581 Mph 0 Claim
107 Dave Brown Male 1:29:51 17.496 Mph 0 Claim
108 Gemma Sargent Male 1:32:21 17.022 Mph 0 Claim
109 Anna Priestley Male 1:39:49 15.749 Mph 0 Claim
110 John Woodward Male 1:41:12 15.534 Mph 0 Claim
111 Lesley Dutton Male 1:42:48 15.292 Mph 0 Claim
112 Ryan Johnson Male 1:43:41 15.162 Mph 0 Claim
113 Ray Radley Male 2:13:02 11.817 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Dutton Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Foran Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Silverlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Marty Rabbitte Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bailey Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Patenall Male 0 Claim
DNS Meline Fletcher Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Blackmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Little Male 0 Claim
DNS Juston Radford Male Python RT 0 Claim
DNS Avie Yiangou Male 0 Claim
DNS James Grierson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Law Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Rob Engers Male 0 Claim